Template - Date: Players Championship 30

Peter Wright won his third Players Championship title of 2019 with victory in Event 30 on Tuesday.

 

The £75,000 tournament, featuring 128 players, concludes the PDC ProTour events for the year. Following the tournament, the field for the Ladbrokes Players Championship Finals and provisional qualifiers for the William Hill World Darts Championship will be confirmed.

Gerwyn Price also hit a 9 Darter in there first leg of his win over Jonathan Worlsey.

Updated PCOoM CLICK HERE if on APP go to rankings area:

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 30 – October 15th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Danny Noppert 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Peter Wright 6-2 Arron Monk
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Danny Noppert 7-2 Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price 5-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Peter Wright 8-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 29 – October 14th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 6-1 Joe Cullen
Ron Meulenkamp 6-3 Dave Chisnall
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski 0-6 Peter Wright
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Ian White 7-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Brendan Dolan 7-6 Peter Wright
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Ian White 6-8 Brendan Dolan
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 28 – October 5th DUBLIN
Quarter Finals (11)
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Jose De Sousa 6-3 Kim Huybrechts
Gerwyn Price 6-2 James Wade
Glen Durrant 6-5 Ian White
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Jose De Sousa 7-3 Mensur Suljovic
Glen Durrant 7-6 Gerwyn Price
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Jose De Sousa 8-6 Glen Durrant
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 27 – October 4th DUBLIN
Quarter Finals (11)
Scott Taylor 0-6 Mensur Suljovic
Robert Owen 3-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Nathan Aspinall 3-6 Ryan Joyce
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Mensur Suljovic 3-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn Price 7-6 Ryan Joyce
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-8 Gerwyn Price
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 26 – September 22nd BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 6-0 Andy Boulton
Steve West 6-3 Gary Anderson
Cristo Reyes 5-6 Mensur Suljovic
Jonny Clayton 6-1 Ross Smith
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Ian White 7-2 Steve West
Mensur Suljovic 7-5 Jonny Clayton
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Ian White 7-8 Mensur Suljovic
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 25 – September 21st BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 6-3 Max Hopp
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Peter Wright
Michael Smith 6-2 Mensur Suljovic
Justin Pipe 6-4 Nathan Aspinall
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Ian White 4-7 Daryl Gurney
Michael Smith 5-7 Nathan Aspinall
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Daryl Gurney 8-5 Nathan Aspinall
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,00

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 24 – September 11th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Scott Taylor 6-4 Justin Pipe
James Wade 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Jamie Hughes 6-3 James Wilson
Dave Chisnall 6-3 John Henderson
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Scott Taylor 4-7 James Wade
Jamie Hughes 6-7 Dave Chisnall
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
James Wade 8-6 Dave Chisnall
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 23 – September 10th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Peter Wright 6-5 Michael van Gerwen
Jose de Sousa 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Martin Schindler
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Glen Durrant
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Peter Wright 3-7 Jose de Sousa
Adrian Lewis 4-7 Gerwyn Price
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Jose de Sousa 8-1 Gerwyn Price
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 22 – August 4th HILDESHEIM
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 5-6 Mensur Suljovic
Steve Beaton 2-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Glen Durrant
Cody Harris 6-4 Krzysztof Ratajski
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Mensur Suljovic 6-7 Jermaine Wattimena
Brendan Dolan 7-3 Cody Harris
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Jermaine Wattimena 5-8 Brendan Dolan
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 21 – August 3rd HILDESHEIM
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 6-4 Mensur Suljovic
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Danny Noppert 6-3 Michael Smith
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-5 Mickey Mansell

Semi-Finals
Dimitri Van den Bergh 7-6 Ian White
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-1 Danny Noppert

Final
Krzysztof Ratajski 8-7 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 20 – July 17th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Steve Beaton 4-6 Adrian Gray
Peter Wright 6-0 Devon Petersen
Joe Cullen 6-4 Rob Cross
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Jan Dekker
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Adrian Gray 2-7 Peter Wright
Joe Cullen 7-2 Adrian Lewis
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Peter Wright 8-1 Joe Cullen
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 19 – July 16th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Gabriel Clemens 3-6 Gary Anderson
Peter Wright 6-1 Vincent van der Voort
Justin Pipe 6-2 Ryan Joyce
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Harry Ward
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Gary Anderson 3-7 Peter Wright
Justin Pipe 7-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Peter Wright 8-5 Justin Pipe
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 18 – June 23rd WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)
Luke Woodhouse 3-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Callan Rydz 3-6 James Wade
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-1 William O’Connor
Jose de Sousa 6-2 James Richardson
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Krzysztof Ratajski 5-7 James Wade
Dimitri van den Bergh 5-7 Jose de Sousa
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
James Wade 8-5 Jose de Sousa
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 17 – June 22nd WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)
Jamie Hughes 0-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Luke Humphries 4-6 James Wilson
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Boris Koltzov
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Krzysztof Ratajski 7-3 James Wilson
Nathan Aspinall 7-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Krzysztof Ratajski 8-3 Nathan Aspinall
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 16 – May 19th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Robert Thornton 6-3 Chris Dobey
Danny Noppert 3-6 Max Hopp
Nathan Aspinall 5-6 Harry Ward
Scott Taylor 1-6 Jose de Sousa
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Robert Thornton 6-7 Max Hopp
Harry Ward 7-4 Jose de Sousa
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Max Hopp 7-8 Harry Ward
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 15 – May 18th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Chris Dobey 5-6 Michael van Gerwen
Glen Durrant 6-4 Michael Smith
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Ian White
Ryan Meikle 2-6 Darius Lananauskas
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Michael van Gerwen 2-7 Glen Durrant
Ron Meulenkamp 4-7 Darius Lananauskas
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Glen Durrant 8-1 Darius Lananauskas
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 14 – May 1st BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Stephen Bunting 6-3 Joe Cullen
Harry Ward 2-6 Darius Labanauskas
Krzysztof Ratajski 4-6 Arron Monk
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-5 Ryan Joyce
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Stephen Bunting 7-5 Darius Labanauskas
Arron Monk 3-7 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Stephen Bunting 2-8 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 13 – April 30th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Christian Kist 3-6 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 5-6 Adrian Lewis
William O’Connor 6-5 Jeffrey de ZWaan
Justin Pipe 3-6 Daryl Gurney
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Nathan Aspinall 7-4 Adrian Lewis
William O’Connor 7-5 Daryl Gurney
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Nathan Aspinall 4-8 William O’Connor
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 12 – April 14th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Michael Smith 6-4 Ian White
James Wade 6-2 Jonny Clayton
John Henderson 6-5 Danny Noppert
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-3 Glen Durrant
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Michael Smith 4-7 James Wade
John Henderson 4-7 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
James Wade 8-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 11 – April 13th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 6-1 Andy Boulton
James Wade 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Glen Durrant 5-6 Michael Smith
Jelle Klaasen 2-6 Steve West
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Ian White 5-7 James Wade
Michael Smith 7-4 Steve West
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
James Wade 8-6 Michael Smith
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 10 – April 7th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 6-5 Aaron Monk
Jonny Clayton 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Mervyn King 4-6 Gabriel Clemens
Tytus Kanik 6-5 Jose Justica
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Ian White 2-7 Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens 7-3 Tytus Kanik
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Jonny Clayton 8-4 Gabriel Clemens
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 9 – April 6th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Michael Smith 6-4 Ian White
Steve West 6-5 Steve Beaton
James Wade 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Scott Baker 6-5 Jose de Sousa
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Michael Smith 7-5 Steve West
James Wade 7-6 Scott Baker
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Michael Smith 2-8 James Wade
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 8 – March 17th WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)
Ian White 3-6 Jonny Clayton
Adrian Lewis 6-2 Vincent van der Voort
Jan Dekker 2-6 Raymond van Barneveld
Andy Boulton 1-6 Keegan Brown
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Adrian Lewis 7-1 Jonny Clayton
Raymond van Barneveld 7-6 Keegan Brown
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Adrian Lewis 8-3 Raymond van Barneveld
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 7 – March 16th WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Ron Muelenkamp
Dave Chisnall 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney 6-5 Jermaine Wattimena
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Mark McGeeney 2-7 Dave Chisnall
Gerwyn Price 2-7 Daryl Gurney
Losers £3,000

Final (15)

Dave Chisnall 8-6 Daryl Gurney
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 6 – February 24th BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)
Gerwyn Price 6-4 Adrian Lewis
Danny Noppert 6-2 John Henderson
Ricky Evans 6-4 Kyle Anderson
Jermaine Wattimena 3-6 Nathan Aspinall
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)

Gerwyn Price 7-2 Nathan Aspinall
Danny Noppert 4-7 Ricky Evans
Losers £3,000

Final (15)

Gerwyn Price 8-4 Ricky Evans
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 5 – February 23rd BARNSLEY
Quarter Finals (11)

Ian White 2-6 Gerwyn Price
James Wade 3-6 Dave Chisnall
Gabriel Clemens 6-4 John Henderson
Ryan Searle 4-6 Danny Noppert
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Gerwyn Price 7-4 Dave Chisnall
Gabriel Clemens 7-5 Danny Noppert
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Gerwyn Price 8-4 Gabriel Clemens
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 4 – February 17th WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)

Nathan Aspinall 5-6 Gerwyn Price
Bradley Brooks 5-6 Glen Durrant
Kyle Anderson 2-6 Rob Cross
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-4 Matthew Edgar
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)

Gerwyn Price 3-7 Glen Durrant
Rob Cross 5-7 Dimitri van den Bergh
Losers £3,000

Final (15)

Glen Durrant 8-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 3 – February 16th WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)

Michael van Gerwen 6-3 Gavin Carlin
Steve West 5-6 Mervyn King
Ian White 6-4 John Henderson
Chris Dobey 6-3 Peter Wright
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Mervyn King
Ian White 7-5 Chris Dobey
Losers £3,000

Final (15)

Michael van Gerwen 8-5 Ian White
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2 – February 10th WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)
Jonny Clayton 6-3 Michael van Gerwen
Dave Chisnall 6-5 James Wade
Ryan Searle 5-6 Joe Cullen
John Henderson 4-6 Glen Durrant
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Jonny Clayton 5-7 Dave Chisnall
Joe Cullen 4-7 Glen Durrant
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Dave Chisnall 8-7 Glen Durrant
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 1 – February 9th WIGAN
Quarter Finals (11)
Michael van Gerwen 6-1 Jonny Clayton
Scott Baker 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Harry Ward
Peter Wright 6-5 Michael Smith
Losers £2,250

Semi Finals (13)
Michael van Gerwen 7-5 Scott Baker
Jermaine Wattimena 7-2 Peter Wright
Losers £3,000

Final (15)
Michael van Gerwen 8-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Winner £10,000
Runner Up £6,000