Template - Date: European Tour Qualifiers

THE UK and European Tour Card Holder Qualifiers for the opening two 2019 PDC European Tour events take place on Friday.

The Barnsley Metrodome will see four events staged on the day as players bid to win spots in Leverkusen and Hildesheim next month. Each UK Qualifier will see 18 players secure places in each event, with six players winning through each European Qualifier.

Nine-Darters:

Ted Evetts achieved a nine-dart finish during his 6-3 win over Patrick Lynskey in the ET1 UK Qualifier. Ricky Evans sealed his 6-4 win over Justin Pipe in the ET2 UK Qualifier with a perfect leg to record the second nine-darter of the day!

ET1 UK Qualifier
Click here for full results
Final Matches (Last 36)

Mervyn King 6-3 Mark McGeeney
Justin Pipe 6-3 Stephen Bunting
Scott Taylor 6-4 Steve West
Ricky Williams 6-3 James Wilson
Adam Hunt 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Steve Beaton 6-0 Bradley Brooks
William Borland 6-1 Steve Lennon
Ross Smith 6-4 Chris Dobey
Glen Durrant 6-5 John Henderson
Ritchie Edhouse 6-0 Kyle Anderson
Josh Payne 6-3 Alan Norris
Jason Wilson 6-5 Kevin Garcia
Ted Evetts 6-3 Ryan Joyce
Wayne Jones 6-5 Kirk Shepherd
Matthew Dennant 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Ryan Meikle 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Mathew Edgar 6-5 Devon Petersen
Martin Atkins (Leeds) 6-5 Robert Thornton

Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Justin Pipe, Scott Taylor, Ricky Williams, Adam Hunt, Steve Beaton, William Borland, Ross Smith, Glen Durrant, Ritchie Edhouse, Josh Payne, Jason Wilson, Ted Evetts, Wayne Jones, Matthew Dennant, Ryan Meikle, Matthew Edgar, Martin Atkins (Leeds)

ET2 UK Qualifier
Click here for full results
Final Matches (Last 36)

Mervyn King 6-2 Harry Ward
Martin Atkins (Leeds) 6-1 Steve West
James Wilson 6-5 Luke Woodhouse
Ricky Evans 6-2 John Goldie
Steve Beaton 6-1 Kevin Burness
Dave Prins 6-4 Steve Lennon
Luke Humphries 6-4 Chris Dobey
Andrew Gilding 6-1 John Henderson
Jamie Hughes 6-3 Ryan Harrington
Josh Payne 6-4 Kevin Garcia
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Glen Durrant
Mark Dudbridge 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Scott Taylor 6-2 Richard North
Simon Stevenson 6-3 Brendan Dolan
Nathan Aspinall 6-3 Mark Barilli
Andy Boulton 6-5 William O’Connor
Robert Thornton 6-5 Nathan Rafferty
Keegan Brown 6-5 Bradley Brooks

Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Martin Atkins (Leeds), James Wilson, Ricky Evans, Steve Beaton, Dave Prins, Luke Humphries, Andrew Gilding, Jamie Hughes, Josh Payne, Mickey Mansell, Mark Dudbridge, Scott Taylor, Simon Stevenson, Nathan Aspinall, Andy Boulton, Robert Thornton, Keegan Brown

ET1 European Tour Card Holders’ Qualifier
Click here for full results
Final Matches (Last 12)

Kim Huybrechts 6-2 Danny Noppert
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-3 Jose Justicia
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Jan Dekker
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Tytus Kanik
Vincent van der Voort 6-3 Jelle Klaasen

Qualifiers: Kim Huybrechts, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Krzysztof Ratajski, Dimitri Van den Bergh, Raymond van Barneveld, Vincent van der Voort

ET2 European Tour Card Holders’ Qualifier
Click here for full results
Final Matches (Last 12)

Gabriel Clemens 6-0 Christian Bunse
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-6 Mario Robbe
Tytus Kanik 6-5 Jose de Sousa
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Ron Meulenkamp 6-1 Cristo Reyes
Madars Razma 6-5 Benito va de Pas

Qualifiers: Gabriel Clemens, Mario Robbe, Tytus Kanik, Dimitri Van den Bergh, Ron Meulenkamp, Madars Razma.

DartConnect