Template - Date: European Tour 13 UK ‘Q’

Thursday’s qualifying event at the Citywest Hotel saw 18 spots on offer in the 13th and final European Tour event in Göttingen, Germany.

Former European Tour winner Beaton, multiple-TV finalist King and former Premier League star Bunting headed the list of players who sealed qualification for the £135,000 tournament which will take place from October 12-14. Beaton is among the players who are narrowly within the provisional qualification boundary for October’s Unibet European Championship.

Luke Humphries, Richard North, Ryan Joyce and Brendan Dolan are among a number players hoping to battle their way to qualification for the Dortmund event and they also booked their spots in the European Darts Trophy. Meanwhile, recent PDC Unicorn Development Tour winner George Killington continued his progress by securing his European Tour debut.

The European Darts Trophy will take place from October 12-14 at the Lokhalle, Göttingen, Germany. For all the tournament information, event brief and Hotels and Travel on this event please CLICK THE BANNER BELOW

European Tour 13 UK Qualifier

Thursday 27th September – City West, Dublin, Ireland

18 Qualifiers:
Mark Wilson, Mervyn King, Stephen Bunting, Steve West, John Henderson, Ricky Evans, Luke Humphries, Matthew Edgar, Steve Beaton, Keegan Brown, Luke Woodhouse, Mickey Mansell, Andrew Gilding, George Killington, Richard North, Ryan Joyce, Brendan Dolan, Simon Stevenson

Current ET13 Qualifiers:

16 Seeds:
1 Michael van Gerwen – 2 Peter Wright – 3 Rob Cross – 4 Ian White – 5 Michael Smith – 6 Mensur Suljovic – 7 Adrian Lewis – 8 James Wade – 9 Jonny Clayton – 10 Joe Cullen – 11 Daryl Gurney – 12 Simon Whitlock – 13 Darren Webster – 14 Gerwyn Price – 15 Dave Chisnall – 16 Max Hopp

UK Qualifiers x18:
Mark Wilson, Mervyn King, Stephen Bunting, Steve West, John Henderson, Ricky Evans, Luke Humphries, Matthew Edgar, Steve Beaton, Keegan Brown, Luke Woodhouse, Mickey Mansell, Andrew Gilding, George Killington, Richard North, Ryan Joyce, Brendan Dolan, Simon Stevenson

South & West Europe Qualifiers x8:
Jeffrey de Zwaan, Jelle Klaasen, Toni Alcinas, Vincent van der Voort, Jeffrey de Graaf, Danny Noppert, Jermaine Wattimena, Kim Huybrechts.

Host Nation Qualifiers x4:
October 11, Göttingen

East Europe Qualifier:
Krzysztof Ratajski

PDCNB Qualifier:
Marko Kantele