Template - Date: UKAD Notice for TUE Forms

NOTICE To all PDC Tour Card Holders

STATEMENT on Therapeutic Use Exemptions (TUEs) for PDPA Members

All players will be subject to random doping control tests at PDC events.

Please check whether your prescribed medications appear on the 2018 World Anti-Doping Agency Prohibited List by using the Global DRO website

CLICK HERE for the Global DRO website

If your medication is prohibited, then you are required to obtain a TUE.

Currently UK Anti-Doping require PDC Tour Card Holders to obtain a TUE prior to competing in any PDC Tour events.

Non-Tour Card Holders are not required to obtain a TUE in advance of competition, but are instead required to submit a retroactive TUE if they are subject to a doping control test.

To apply for a TUE, you will need to complete a UK Anti-Doping TUE application form and submit supporting medical evidence which confirms your diagnosis, provides information on your treatment plan and contains clinical justification for the use of the prohibited medication over any permitted alternatives. Further information on TUEs can be found below.

CLICK HERE for TUE information and the TUE form.

If you are unsure, please check with us DONT JUST LEAVE IT

The PDPA

Template - Date: European Tour 1 & 2 Info

This years first two European Tour events information is enclosed following the 2 UK Qualifiers on Friday night at the Metrodome in Barnsley.

 

For the full event brief for each event:
ET1 CLICK HERE
ET2 CLICK HERE

2018 European Darts Open (ET1)

March 23rd-25th Leverkusen, Germany

Top 16 from the PTOoM Table as of the deadline date who have entered: 1 Michael van Gerwen, 2 Peter Wright, 3 Michael Smith, 4 Rob Cross, 5 Daryl Gurney, 6 Mensur Suljovic, 7 Joe Cullen, 8 Simon Whitlock, 9 Dave Chisnall, 10 Kim Huybrechts, 11 Mervyn King, 12 Ian White, 13 Gerwyn Price, 14 Jelle Klaasen, 15 Kyle Anderson, 16 Alan Norris
18 UK Qualifiers: Cameron Menzies, Wayne Jones, Adrian Lewis, Luke Humphries, Ritchie Edhouse, Jonny Clayton, James Wade, Mark Wilson, Steve Beaton, John Henderson, Richard North, Ryan Meikle, Luke Woodhouse, Chris Dobey, Jamie Highes, Martin Atkins, Darren Johnson
8 European Qualifiers: TBC
4 Host Nation Qualifiers: TBC
1 Eastern Europe: Tytus Kanik
1 SDC: Marko Kantele

2018 German Darts Grand Prix

March 31st-April 2nd Munich, Germany
NOTE THIS EVENT IS SAT > MON DUE TO BANK HOLIDAY

Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at second round) 1 Michael van Gerwen, 2 Peter Wright, 3 Michael Smith, 4 Rob Cross, 5 Daryl Gurney, 6 Mensur Suljovic, 7 Joe Cullen, 8 Simon Whitlock, 9 Dave Chisnall, 10 Kim Huybrechts, 11 Mervyn King, 12 Ian White, 13 Gerwyn Price, 14 Jelle Klaasen, 15 Kyle Anderson, 16 Alan Norris
18 UK Qualifiers: James Wade, Adrian Lewis, Josh Payne, Nathan Aspinall, Paul Rowley, Jonny Clayton, Stephen Bunting, Luke Humphries, Darren Webster, James Wilson, Chris Dobey, Keegan Brown, William O’Connor, Steve West, Scott Taylor, Steve Lennon, Alan Tabern, Ryan Meikle.
8 European Qualifiers: TBC
4 Host Nation Qualifiers: TBC
1 Eastern Europe: Madars Razma
1 SDC: Krzysztof Ratajski

Template - Date: van Gerwen edges Barney in Masters

The Dutchman has reigned supreme in the battle of the PDC’s top 16 players for the past three years, but saw his mantle come under serious threat as the five-time World Champion lined up his first individual TV title since 2015.

Van Barneveld followed up his wins over Dave Chisnall, Peter Wright and Mensur Suljovic earlier in the tournament by racing into an early 4-1 lead in the final. The pair shared the opening two legs before Van Barneveld finished 72, 76 to break and a 13-darter as he opened up a 4-1 cushion at the final’s first interval.

2018 Unibet Masters

Sunday January 28th

Quarter-Finals
Peter Wright 2-10 Raymond van Barneveld
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Rob Cross
Gerwyn Price 6-10 Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen 10-2 James Wade

Semi-Finals
Raymond van Barneveld 11-7 Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen 11-5 Gary Anderson

Final
Raymond van Barneveld 9-11 Michael van Gerwen

That lead was extended to 5-2 before Van Gerwen hit back to level, hitting two 177 scores in an 11-darter to break throw before a 137 finish for a 12-dart leg saw the reigning champion square the contest. Three more legs for Van Barneveld gave him an 8-5 advantage, only for Van Gerwen to hit top gear as he fought to hold onto his title.

A 124 bull finish saw the world number one level in leg 16, before a 12-darter moved him ahead for the first time at 9-8, and though Van Barneveld battled to stay in the game, an 81 finish for a 12-darter saw Van Gerwen seal his fourth straight Masters title.

“I think this is the perfect start to the year,” said Van Gerwen. “I played a good tournament and hit some big averages against some great players. “Everyone wants a good start to the year and I’ve started well.

“Raymond had a phenomenal tournament, he played well in the final and he didn’t give a lot away. When you give him a finger he takes your hand, but I’m glad that I fought back. “I’m trying my best all the time and I want to win every tournament that I play in, so I’m really glad that I can take this trophy home.”

Van Gerwen had lost his World Championship title with an agonising semi-final loss to Rob Cross a month ago, and the Dutchman was delighted to make a winning return to action. Van Gerwen had earlier defeated James Wade 10-2 in the quarter-finals after storming into an 8-0 lead without giving the 2014 champion a dart at a double, while he was an 11-5 winner over Gary Anderson in their semi-final.

Van Barneveld had opened the quarter-finals with a brilliant 10-2 rout of world number two Peter Wright before he battled past Mensur Suljovic 11-7 to set up a repeat of the 2015 Masters final. The Dutch duo had also teamed up to win the World Cup of Darts last summer, but Van Barneveld had to settle for the £25,000 runner-up prize this time after losing out to his rival.

“I’m really happy to reach the final,” said the 50-year-old. “It’s good to be in the final, and that has given me confidence. “I had a hard game against Dave on Friday and today was a really long day for me. I played really well against Peter Wright but against Mensur I never felt great, and the final was alright.

 

Anderson had seen off Welshman Gerwyn Price 10-6 in their quarter-final, while World Champion Rob Cross suffered defeat for the first time since his Alexandra Palace triumph as he lost out 10-8 to Suljovic. Following the conclusion of the £200,000 ITV4-televised event at Arena MK in Milton Keynes, the focus now moves to Thursday’s opening night of the 2018 Unibet Premier League at the 3Arena in Dublin.

 

Template - Date: Challenge Tour Round-Up

NEWCOMER Martin Atkins and Ireland’s Jason Cullen shared victories on Sunday’s second day of the 2018 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour.

Atkins won his first PDC title with a 5-4 win over Michael Barnard in the final of Sunday’s Event Three at the Robin Park Tennis Centre. The 43-year-old from Wigan joined the PDC circuit by competing in his home town in Qualifying School last week, and has made a successful step onto the Challenge Tour to take the £2,000 title in the weekend’s third event.

Atkins was taken to a deciding leg in three of his opening four matches, against David Pallett, Rhys Griffin and Lee Budgen, and also whitewashed David Edwards before a 5-2 win over former UK Open finalist Colin Osborne moved him into the last eight. There, he was a 5-3 winner over Ricky Williams before defeating Jason Lowe 5-2 in the last four, and battled all the way in the final against Barnard before edging the win.

Barnard had also won through to Saturday’s Event Two final, where he lost 5-3 to Diogo Portela, as he overcame Jack Fuller, Ian Withers, John Bowles, Steven Kirkby, Rusty-Jake Rodriguez, Martin Lukeman and Tony O’Shea. Former Lakeside Champion O’Shea had defeated Brazil’s Portela and former World Championship semi-finalist Andy Jenkins during his run to the last four.

Irish thrower Cullen defeated Scotland’s Cameron Menzies in the final of Event Four to conclude the double-header weekend in Wigan as he picked up the £2,000 top prize. The 2017 Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay finalist bounced back from a second round loss in Event Three to go all the way through a tough field, opening his challenge with a 5-3 win over former ranking event winner Andy Smith.

He then defeated Leon Bailey, overcame Kevin Dowling in a deciding leg and whitewashed Matt Padgett before wins over Ryan Murray, Stuart Kellett and Yordi Meeuwisse put him into the final. The decider went all the way to the ninth leg, and with Menzies waiting on a double it was Cullen who claimed glory with a 114 checkout.

Menzies – who competed in the 2017 bwin Grand Slam of Darts – overcame Shayne Burgess, Dean Mills, Michael Rasztovits, Kevin Simm, Jarred Cole, Rhys Griffin and Steven Kirkby to win through to the final. The next PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour weekend will take place on March 24-25 at Arena MK in Milton Keynes, where a further four £10,000 tournaments will take place.

For the Current CTOoM after the 4 events, including the TOP 32 UK based players who are now eligible to enter ET UKQ CLICK HERE

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 1 – Saturday January 27th Wigan

For Full Results CLICK HERE

Last 16
Jarred Cole 5-4 Dave Ladley
John Bowles 5-3 Steven Kirkby
Mark Frost 5-4 Dan Read
Michael Barnard 5-3 Martin Lukeman
Simon Preston 5-2 Brett Claydon
Martin Bradbury 5-0 Jason Lovett
Martyn Turner 5-2 Jon Jukes
Berry van Peer 5-2 Ben Burton

Quarter-Finals
Jarred Cole 5-4 John Bowles
Mark Frost 5-3 Michael Barnard
Simon Preston 5-0 Martin Bradbury
Berry van Peer 5-2 Martyn Turner

Semi-Finals
Jarred Cole 5-3 Mark Frost
Simon Preston 5-3 Berry van Peer

Final
Simon Preston 5-2 Jarred Cole

 

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 2 – Saturday January 27th Wigan

Last 16
David Pallett 5-2 Jeff Smith
Michael Barnard 5-1 Mark Frost
Jamie Hughes 5-1 Jarred Cole
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Steven Smith
Richie Corner 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Diogo Portela 5-4 Callan Rydz
Ben Burton 5-2 Andy Boulton
Simon Preston 5-1 Rhys Hayden

Quarter-Finals
Michael Barnard 5-2 David Pallett
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Jamie Hughes
Diogo Portela 5-4 Richie Corner
Ben Burton 5-4 Simon Preston

Semi-Finals
Michael Barnard 5-2 Peter Mitchell
Diogo Portela 5-3 Ben Burton

Final
Diogo Portela 5-3 Michael Barnard

For Full Results CLICK HERE

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 3 – Sunday January 28th Wigan

Last 16
Matt Padgett 5-2 Jeff Smith
Jason Lowe 5-3 Cameron Menzies
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-2 Colin Osborne
Ricky Williams 5-2 Brian Woods
Tony O’Shea 5-4 Andy Jenkins
Diogo Portela 5-1 Callum Loose
Michael Barnard 5-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Robert Rickwood

Last Eight
Jason Lowe 5-0 Matt Padgett
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-3 Ricky Williams
Tony O’Shea 5-2 Diogo Portela
Michael Barnard 5-2 Martin Lukeman

Semi Finals
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-2 Jason Lowe
Michael Barnard 5-3 Tony O’Shea

Final
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 5-4 Michael Barnard

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 4 – Sunday January 28th Wigan

Last 16
Jason Cullen 5-Ryan Murray
Stuart Kellett 5-Mark Walsh
Peter Mitchell 5-Thomas Lovely
Yordi Meeuwisse 5-Mark Frost
Colin Osborne 5-3 Dave Prins
Steven Kirkby 5-Bryn Suckley
Cameron Menzies 5-Jarred Cole
Rhys Griffin 5-Lee Evans

Last Eight
Jason Cullen 5-2 
Stuart Kellett
Peter Mitchell 2-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Colin Osbourne 2-5 Steven Kirkby
Cameron Menzies 5-Rhys Griffin

Last Four
Jason Cullen 5-3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Stephen Kirby 1-5 Cameron Menzies

Final
Jason Cullen 5-4 Cameron Menzies

Qualification to European Tour UK Qualifiers is via the Challenge Tour, and PDC Players Championship top ups for the 128.

European Tour UK Qualifiers:

Following the weekends 4 CT events, the CTOoM Table will show the top 32 UK based players who will then be eligible to enter into the next 4 European Tour UK Qualifiers on Friday 16th February (ET1 & ET2) in Barnsley and Friday 9th March also in Barnsley for (ET3 & ET4).

Remember, you must still enter these events as normal via your ‘Servasport Account’ prior to each events deadline:

Entry Deadlines:

  • European Tour 1 & 2 Tuesday 6th February 2018 at 2pm
  • European Tour 3 & 4 Tuesday 27th February 2018 at 2pm

Note: If you do qualify for any European Tour event, some of these clash with Challenge Tour events, so do not enter both.

PDC Players Championship:

Also, following the weekends events. The top players on the CTOoM can enter the next PDC Players Championship event which takes place on the 17th & 18th February from Barnsley with players from this CTOoM filling any shortfalls from the 128, remember, you have to still enter prior to the entry deadline.

Entry Deadlines:

  • PDC Players Championship 1 & 2 Tuesday 6th February 2pm
  • PDC Players Championship 3 & 4 Tuesday 27th February 2pm
  • PDC Players Championship 5 & 6 Tuesday 6th March 2pm

If you are in any doubt, please just enter as they are FREE and players who have made the 128 will be informed after the deadline has passed.

Template - Date: PDC Awards – Dorchester Hotel

MICHAEL VAN GERWEN was named as the PDC Player of the Year at the PDC Annual Awards Dinner on Monday night, as new World Champion Rob Cross scooped four trophies at The Dorchester in London.

World number one Van Gerwen enjoyed another extraordinary year during 2017, following up his World Championship triumph with a further 18 tournament victories.

The Dutchman won a fourth successive European Championship title during the year, as well as his third wins in the Premier League, Masters and Grand Slam of Darts and a second World Cup of Darts.

The 28-year-old’s success saw him named as the PDC Player of the Year for a third successive year, having shared the award with Gary Anderson in 2016 and secured the prestigious honour alone 12 months ago.

Michael van Gerwen (PDC)

“I had a fabulous year,” reflected Van Gerwen. “Rob Cross did phenomenally last year but I still had a good year and I won 18 tournaments and I’m happy to win this award.

“I will keep believing in myself this year and I’m still in good form. I know I can do a little bit better but I will celebrate this award first and then prepare for the tournaments coming up.”

The glittering awards ceremony also saw new World Champion Rob Cross’ amazing rise rewarded with four trophies as the Hastings star celebrated his fantastic debut year on the professional circuit.

Cross was named as the PDC Best Newcomer, having only joined the PDC ProTour at the start of 2017 before winning four Players Championship events, reaching the European Championship final and then claiming World Championship glory.

He was also voted by his peers as the PDPA Players’ Player of the Year and was a runaway winner in the PDC Fans’ Player of the Year category from an online poll at the PDC’s official website.

Cross’ quartet of awards was completed when he was recognised for the Televised Performance of the Year for his brilliant World Championship semi-final defeat of reigning champion Van Gerwen, in a thrilling 11-set clash which went to a sudden-death leg.

Rob Cross (PDC)

“It’s amazing to get four awards,” said Cross. “This time I was practising and I knew I had a big year coming up but I progressed nicely and you couldn’t have scripted it. “I’ve still got to get used to being World Champion, but in my eyes I’m still learning and I feel I can get better. “To get the Players’ Player of the Year award is unreal, and to get this reaction from the fans too is fantastic.”

Peter Wright (PDC)

Peter Wright’s success on the PDC circuit saw him named as the PDC ProTour Player of the year, having won five European Tour events, three UK Open Qualifiers and a Players Championship during 2017.

New World Youth Champion Dimitri Van den Bergh, the 23-year-old Belgian who also reached the World Championship quarter-finals, was named as the PDC Young Player of the Year.

Dave Clark (PDC)

The night also saw Sky Sports presenter Dave Clark inducted into the PDC Hall of Fame, recognising his ongoing contribution to the sport after over 15 years presenting coverage of televised tournaments, alongside his remarkable work raising awareness and funds for Parkinson’s UK.

“I’m absolutely touched and it’s amazing,” said Clark. “I’m very emotional and it’s been fantastic so far – and I hope to be around for a long time yet!”

The players who achieved a perfect leg in PDC tournaments during 2017 were recognised with places in the PDC Nine-Dart Club, with Adrian Lewis and Kyle Anderson’s televised nine-darters earning a commemorative gold pin badge and silver pin badges being presented to recognise 25 nine-darters away from the TV cameras on the PDC circuit.

2018 PDC Annual Awards
PDC Hall of Fame Induction

Dave Clark – Sky Sports Darts Presenter

ProTour Player of the Year
Winner: Peter Wright
Nominated:
Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross
Michael Smith

PDC Best Newcomer
Winner: Rob Cross
Nominated:
Richard North
Steve Lennon
Luke Humphries

Televised Performance of the Year
Winner: Rob Cross, World Championship semi-finals v Michael van Gerwen
Nominated:
Peter Wright, Premier League (Exeter) v Adrian Lewis
Phil Taylor, World Matchplay final v Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen, World Championship second round v James Wilson

PDC Fans’ Player of the Year
Winner: Rob Cross

PDPA Players’ Player of the Year
Winner: Rob Cross

PDC Nine-Dart Club
Gold Pins: Adrian Lewis, Kyle Anderson
Silver Pins: Robert Allenstein, Kyle Anderson, Steve Beaton, Dave Chisnall, Joe Cullen, Mike De Decker, Mark Dudbridge, Ted Evetts, Rob Hewson, Kim Huybrechts, Ronny Huybrechts, Christian Kist, Adrian Lewis, Jamie Lewis, Mickey Mansell, Ryan Meikle, Kenny Neyens, Mensur Suljovic, Michael van Gerwen, Darren Webster, Ricky Williams, Peter Wright

PDC Young Player of the Year
Winner: Dimitri Van den Bergh
Nominated:
Steve Lennon
Martin Schindler
Ted Evetts

PDC Player of the Year
Winner: Michael van Gerwen
Nominated:
Peter Wright
Rob Cross
Daryl Gurney

NB – With Dimitri Van den Bergh in Australia due to a prior commitment, his PDC Young Player of the Year award was collected by Corey Cadby, who shares the same manager.

Corey Cadby (PDC)

Template - Date: PDC Q-School 2018

On a dramatic Sunday that saw the remaining players battle it out to grab the final places on the professional tour.

The final three automatic Tour Cards were handed out to Brooks, Murschell and Clemens as they overcame the fields in Wigan and Hildesheim respectively. The remaining 21 Tour Cards were awarded to the top 15 on the UK Q-School Order of Merit and six being given to those who topped the European Order of Merit over the four days of competition.

The successful Order of Merit players were Nathan Aspinall, Ross Smith, Terry Temple, Ryan Harrington, Simon Stevenson, Gary Eastwood, John Goldie, Matthew Edgar, Ryan Meikle, Ryan Joyce, Kevin Burness,Tony Newell, Luke Woodhouse, Peter Hudson and Mark Wilson.

Dawson Murschell, who competed in the 2017 U.S. Darts Masters in Las Vegas, had started the day in a strong position having had good runs in previous days and knew a few wins should secure him his Tour Card.

The Canadian began the day with a 5-2 win over Ben Simpson, before needing a deciding leg to overcome Ronnie Roberts. Impressive wins over Luke Woodhouse, who also secured a Tour Card by way of position on the Order of Merit, and Matt Dicken followed.

Another deciding leg victory, this time against Keith Geraghty, moved the 22-year-old in to the last eight. Matthew Edgar, another who claims a Tour Card by virtue of securing enough Order of Merit points, was unable to halt Murschell who moved into the automatic Tour Card match with a 5-2 win.

‘Awesome Dawson’s’ final opponent was Terry Temple, who will play of the professional circuit next year courtesy of finishing third on the UK Q-School Order of Merit, and once again the Canadian needed a deciding ninth leg to secure his Tour Card automatically.

“I knew I was in a good position but I wanted to win it outright, so I’m really glad to do that,” said Murschell. “I felt the pressure but once I got going I came out swinging and started to play well.”

Murschell will now move to England to compete on the professional circuit and spoke of his ambition after a momentous day in Wigan “The only goal I have ever set myself is to become World Champion, so I’m going to give it my all and see what happens.”

The other automatic Tour Card handed out in Wigan on the final day went to Bradley Brooks. The 17-year-old who has competed on both the Development Tour and Junior Darts Corporation circuit defeated Dennis Smith 5-3 to open his account for the day before going on to claim comfortable wins over Alan Tabern Jnr, Stuart Comerford and Muramatsu.

A 5-0 win over Darren Place moved the young Englishman in to the last 16, where a 5-3 triumph over Simon Stevenson moved Brooks closer to the finish line. Brooks progressed again, beating Ricky Williams 5-2 before a superb 5-1 victory over John Goldie secured him his Tour Card.

“It feels so amazing, I can’t believe what I’ve done,” offered Brooks. “I did ok on the first day but played really well on day two so felt relaxed from there on.”

Brooks will now get the chance to play against the world’s best players on the professional tour, a challenge the young man is relishing. “I can’t wait to play against the best, playing against the likes of Michael van Gerwen will only make me better and I can’t wait.”

The final automatic Tour Card from European Qualifying School went to Gabriel Clemens as Danny Noppert, Robert Marjanovic, Dirk van Duijvenbode, Vincent Kamphuis, Jose Antonio Justicia Perales and Davy van Baelen also grabbed their spot on the professional circuit in Hildesheim.

Clemens started the final day well, beating Michel Furlani 5-2, Christopher Haensch 5-1 and then another 5-2 win over Armin Glanzer. The German was then pushed by Tom Burquel who took Clemens to a deciding leg before a 5-2 win over 2017 UK Open competitor Yordi Meeuwisse followed.

Impressive victories over Robert Marijanovic and Boris Koltsov came next with Clemens eventually claiming his Tour Card against Vincent Kamphuis in the final with a 5-3 win.

To see the 128 PDC Tour Cards CLICK HERE

European Qualifying School Tour Card Winners
Day One: Jeffrey de Zwaan
Day Two: Mario Robbe
Day Three: Tytus Kanik
Day Four: Gabriel Clemens

European Q-School OOM Tour Card winners:
Danny Noppert
Robert Marjanovic
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Vincent Kamphuis
Jose Justicia
Davy van Baelen

UK Qualifying School Tour Card Winners
Day One: Corey Cadby & Eddie Dootson
Day Two: Robert Owen & Alan Tabern
Day Three: Arron Monk & George Killington
Day Four: Dawson Murschell & Bradley Brooks

UK Q-School OOM Tour Card winners:
Nathan Aspinall
Ross Smith
Terry Temple
Ryan Harrington
Simon Stevenson
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ryan Meikle
Ryan Joyce
John Goldie
Kevin Burness
Tony Newell
Luke Woodhouse
Peter Hudson
Mark Wilson

Final UK QSOoM Table

Rank

Surname

Forename

Total

1 Aspinall Nathan 16
2 Smith Ross 15
3 Temple Terry 12
3 Harrington Ryan 12
5 Stevenson Simon 11
5 Eastwood Gary 11
7 Goldie John 10
7 Edgar Matthew 10
7 Meikle Ryan 10
7 Joyce Ryan 10
11 Burness Kevin 9
11 Newell Tony 9
11 Woodhouse Luke 9
11 Hudson Peter 9
11 Wilson Mark 9
11 Rydz Callan 9
11 Beveridge Darren 9
11 Murray Ryan 9
19 Cullen Jason 8
19 Williams Ricky 8
19 Walker Jim 8
19 Preston Simon 8
19 Norton Mike 8
24 O’Shea John 7
24 Bell Nicholas 7
24 Prins Dave 7
24 Pride Lewis 7
24 Ware Chris 7
24 Dawson Michael 7
24 Rafferty Nathan 7
24 Evans Lee 7
24 Pallett David 7
24 Burkhill Trevor 7
24 Menzies Cameron 7
24 MacNeil Ken 7
24 Mann John 7
24 Kirkby Steven 7
38 Dawkins Paul 6
38 Culleton Niall 6
38 Ayres Daniel 6
38 Geraghty Keith 6
38 Parody Dyson 6
38 Quinn Craig 6
38 Boulton Andy 6
38 Muramatsu Haruki 6
38 Lukeman Martin 6
38 O’Neill Keith 6
38 Lynn Barry 6
38 Roach Terry 6
38 Burgess Shayne 6
38 Barnard Michael 6
38 Gardner George 6
38 Corner Richie 6
38 Scheffer Warrick 6
38 Wilkinson Carl 6
38 Hall Rees 6
38 Cole Jarred 6
38 Padgett Matt 6
38 Borthwick Philip 6
60 Huckvale Adam 5
60 Wilson Jason 5
60 Layden Darren 5
60 Smith-Neale Adam 5
60 Crossley John 5
60 McCarthy Josh 5
60 Evans David 5
60 Marriott Jason 5
60 Thomas Kevin 5
60 Jones Ian 5
60 Dale Scott 5
60 Milford Paul 5
60 Woods Brian 5
60 Turner Martyn 5
60 Turle Lee 5
60 Griffin Rhys 5
60 Hughes Jamie 5
60 O’Connor Shane 5
60 Worsley Jonathan 5
79 Winstanley Dean 4
79 Edwards Kevin 4
79 Place Darren 4
79 Cole Tony 4
79 Lovely Thomas 4
79 Harris Cody 4
79 Ladley Dave 4
79 Lever Ian 4
79 Lowe Jason 4
79 Hamilton Carl 4
79 Mitchell Peter 4
79 Baillie Richard 4
79 Court John 4
79 Hammond Curtis 4
79 Treadgold Nathan 4
79 Claydon Brett 4
79 Self Kelvin 4
79 Clark Matt 4
79 Rooney Keith 4
79 Jackson Charlie 4
79 Marfleet Steven 4
79 Evetts Ted 4
79 Foreman Jay 4
79 Garcia Kevin 4
79 Hughes Robert 4
79 Smith Jeff 4
79 Main Jack 4
79 Gregory Tom 4
107 Dicken Matthew 3
107 Howson Richie 3
107 Lynch Darren 3
107 Rickwood Robert 3
107 Head Sam 3
107 Bent Christopher 3
107 Guest Sam 3
107 Moss Ian 3
107 Palmer Ryan 3
107 White Chris 3
107 Frost Mark 3
107 Ward Ben 3
107 Atkins Martin 3
107 Lawrence Mark 3
107 Kelling Jamie 3
107 Lynskey Patrick 3
107 Cornwall Andy 3
107 Jukes Jon 3
107 Smith Dennis 3
107 Phillips Paul 3
107 Harris Lee 3
107 Littlecott Colin 3
107 Martin Tony 3
107 Palfreyman Lee 3
107 Marsh Scott 3
107 Lauby Daniel 3
107 Simm Kevin 3
107 Williams Bradley 3
135 Johal Sonny 2
135 Fullwell Nick 2
135 Dowling Kevin 2
135 Edwards Dafydd 2
135 Harwood Will 2
135 Kellett Stuart 2
135 Slocombe Keith william 2
135 Vallely Trevor 2
135 Walsh Mark 2
135 Burton Ben 2
135 Ferguson Steven 2
135 Grimshaw Lee 2
135 Hewson Rob 2
135 Jenkins Andy 2
135 Newton Wes 2
135 O’Shea Tony 2
135 Bailey Leon 2
135 Bates Barrie 2
135 Bell Sean 2
135 Gallimore Stephen 2
135 Holloway Paul 2
135 McCloskey Michael 2
135 Roberts Ronnie 2
135 Rollings Scott 2
135 Barstow Chas 2
135 Monk Brandonn 2
135 Booth Sam 2
135 Darlow Antony 2
135 Mould Adam 2
135 Smith Andy 2
135 Gowans Ryan 2
135 Beeney Aaron 2
135 Brown John 2
135 Hajdar James 2
135 Jackson Matt 2
135 Meikle Andrew 2
135 Smith Robert 2
135 Ajiki Kenichi 2
135 Boyce Jordan 2
135 Davey John 2
135 Gillet Michael 2
135 Tate Simon 2
135 Harvey Paul 2
135 James Gavin 2
135 McCrevey Paul 2
135 Todd Mick 2
135 Bailey James 2
135 Broton Justin 2
135 Campbell Ray 2
135 Fatum David 2
135 Gadsby Dale 2
135 Huntley Michael 2
135 Ryan Sean 2
188 Fitton Darryl 1
188 Robinson Reece 1
188 Smith Steven 1
188 Wynn Jonathan 1
188 Atkins (Wigan) Martin 1
188 Perren Steve 1
188 Forman Mark 1
188 Arendse Nolan 1
188 Barilli Mark 1
188 Budgen Lee 1
188 Comerford Stuart 1
188 Dale Christopher 1
188 Day Peter 1
188 Dyer Aaron 1
188 Gray Adrian 1
188 Hagan Sheamus 1
188 Hutchings Andy 1
188 Hyde Dean 1
188 Jackson Chris 1
188 Lane Kevin 1
188 Locke Phil 1
188 McKirdy Jimmy 1
188 Morris Roy 1
188 Murphy Jay 1
188 Nagi Coni Singh 1
188 Suckley Bryn 1
188 Thomas Martin 1
188 Beeton Andrew 1
188 Bowles John 1
188 Fleming Bradley 1
188 Goodwin Phillip 1
188 Hardy Luke 1
188 Hartrey Chris 1
188 Hilditch Ash 1
188 Johnston Jordan 1
188 Matthews Callum 1
188 Pritchard Mark 1
188 Shanks Adam 1
188 Smith Damian 1
188 Sudale Ricky 1
188 Taylor Steve 1
188 Turner Aaron 1
188 Ward Harry 1
188 Broomhead Gary 1
188 Dennant Matthew 1
188 Dinning Paul 1
188 Farmer Mark 1
188 Forde Dean 1
188 Goffin Callum 1
188 Griffiths Shaun 1
188 Palfreyman Joey 1
188 Price Shane 1
188 Rees Mikey 1
188 Ritchie Greg 1
188 Singleton Joe 1
188 Smith Justin 1
188 Smith Tom 1
188 Williams Marc 1
188 Bambrick Kevin 1
188 Barton James 1
188 Batchelor Daniel 1
188 Graham Mark 1
188 Harbert Steven 1
188 Hart Kelvin 1
188 Holgate Ashley 1
188 Kearns Brendan 1
188 Kemp Charlie 1
188 Loose Callum 1
188 McNally Steve 1
188 Owen Dean 1
188 Patterson David 1
188 Ping Chris 1
188 Reidy Shane 1
188 Sharp David 1
188 White Eddie 1

All other players on 0

Final EUROPEAN QSOoM Table

Rank

Surname

Forename

Total

1 Noppert Danny 14
1 Marijanovic Robert 14
3 van Duijvenbode Dirk 13
4 Kamphuis Vincent 11
4 Justicia Perales Jose Antonio 11
4 Van Baelen Davy 11
7 Portela Diogo 10
7 Ratajski Krzysztof 10
7 Turetta Michele 10
10 Rodriguez Rusty-Jake 9
11 Hurtz Michael 8
11 Kantele Marko 8
13 Koltsov Boris 7
13 de Fijter Melvin 7
13 Perea Jesus Noguera 7
13 Eidams Rene 7
13 Siepmann Steffen 7
13 Humpula Frantisek 7
13 Junghans Thomas 7
13 Rasztovits Michael 7
13 Nilles Stefan 7
13 Raman Brian 7
23 Meeuwisse Yordi 6
23 De Vreede Ryan 6
23 Pietreczko Ricardo 6
26 Viljanen Kim 5
26 Bilderl Manfred 5
26 Horvat Dragutin 5
26 Ljubic Alan 5
26 Nentjes Geert 5
26 Gies Mats 5
26 Berndt Rene 5
26 Blum Nico 5
26 Holz Mike 5
35 Rodriguez Roxy-James 4
35 Rettig Holger 4
35 Micheletti Andrea 4
35 Szaganski Radoslaw 4
35 Vogt Ingo 4
35 Hendriks Jerry 4
35 Herz Fabian 4
35 Verhaegen Dennis 4
35 Carballo Ricardo Fernandez 4
35 Hendriks Leo 4
35 Hyvonen Heikki 4
35 Hoentsch Tobias 4
35 Munch Kevin 4
35 Venken Davyd 4
35 Rollo Gabriel 4
35 Ceder Ulf 4
35 Graudenz Jochen 4
52 Rosenauer Michael 3
52 Artut Jyhan 3
52 Pinto De Sena Jose Henrique 3
52 Gugger Marcel 3
52 Murugappar Markandu Garunakumar 3
52 Iedema Chris 3
52 Van De Wal Christoff 3
52 Haeusler Michael 3
52 Neyens Kenny 3
52 Seyler Tomas 3
52 van Dijk Dick 3
52 Merlijn Eddy 3
52 Roith Bernd 3
52 Kuivenhoven Maik 3
52 Sprudzs Daniel 3
52 Hofsink Wim 3
52 Michels Mareno 3
52 Nilsson Dennis 3
52 Taferner Stefan 3
52 Plooy Michael 3
52 Stoeten Michael 3
52 Symeonidis Veniamin 3
52 Puls Marko 3
75 Bunse Christian 2
75 Burquel Tom 2
75 Knopf Kevin 2
75 Mandl Nico 2
75 Michael John 2
75 Aerts Jorgen 2
75 Wirotius Pascal 2
75 Glanzer Armin 2
75 Rosi David 2
75 Kallinger Christian 2
75 Smejda Michal 2
75 Tupuschis Olaf 2
75 Janz Noah 2
75 Goedl Christian 2
75 Hasse Mick 2
75 Luetolf Jean-Marc 2
75 Ozdemir Baran 2
75 Van Dijk Michael 2
75 Ploetz Tobias 2
94 Gross Helge 1
94 Patzel Gerd 1
94 Krueger Felix 1
94 Bezzeg Nandor 1
94 Illge Kevin 1
94 Esser Marvin 1
94 Anliker Tobias 1
94 Dimitrov Lyuben 1
94 Gselmann Fredi 1
94 Losan Felix 1
94 Paetzold Keith 1
94 Schouten Ron 1
94 Sedlacek Karel 1
94 Tautfest Erik 1
94 Bekema Jeffrey 1
94 Freitag Fabian 1
94 Hertrich Sascha 1
94 Konterman Arjan 1
94 Martin Peter 1
94 Camacho Luis 1
94 Moulangelis Angelos 1
94 Schmeitz Erik 1
94 van Peer Berry 1
94 Vermeulen Wilco 1
94 Ata Duvaan 1
94 Flickinger Florian 1
94 Gotthardt Kai 1
94 Hardeman Fons 1
94 Mueller Tobias 1
94 Schnier Hannes 1
94 Smit Henry 1

All other players on 0