Template - Date: Challenge Tour 13-14

Warrick Scheffer won his first PDC event with the Unicorn Challenge Tour 13 on Saturday at Arena MK in Milton Keynes, he beat Mark Dudbridge 5-3 in the final of the first of the weekends events.

In Challenge Tour 14, Kevin McDine edged out Luke Humphries 5-4 to take the second of the days events.

The field of PDPA Associate Members and Challenge Tour Only Members will be competing in four £10,000 tournaments across the weekend at Arena MK.

Events 15 and 16 will commence at 10.30am on Sunday.

For the current CTOoM Table click below.

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour – Event 13
Saturday June 10, Arena MK, Milton Keynes

Preliminary Round
Ben Green 5-1 James Marcroft
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Steve Perren
John Morris 5-2 Jim Moston
Ian Withers 5-1 Alan Wilkinson
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Simon Cassidy
Nigel Birch 5-1 Craig Gilchrist
John Jukes 5-3 Paul Meyer
Paul Phillips 5-0 Peter Evison
Diogo Portela 5-4 Lee Evans
Alan Tabern 5-3 Colin Littlecott
Dan Read 5-1 Michael Blake
Kevin Veenstra 5-1 John Power
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Paul Milford
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Alex Roy
Danny Key 5-4 Nicholas Bloor
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-4 Jason Wilson

First Round
Barry Lynn 5-1 Ian Lever
Mark Wilson 5-4 Ben Green
Gary Butcher 5-3 Curtis Hammond
Stuart Dutton 5-3 Daniel Russell
Billy Gallie 5-4 Josh McCarthy
Barrie Bates 5-2 John Morris
Rocco Maes 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
James Hajdar 5-2 Ian Withers
Ryan Murray 5-1 Roy Morris
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 Derek Brand
Andy Smith 5-1 David King
Steve Brown 5-2 Eikichi Nakanishi
Matt Padgett 5-2 Robert Rickwood
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Dave Ladley
Jim Walker 5-3 James Lane
Scott Dale 5-3 Luke Humphries
Marc Dewsbury 5-2 Sandy Morrison
Warrick Scheffer 5-2 Rohit Rabadia
Pip Blackwell 5-2 Steve Kingdon
Mark Westgarth 5-0 Nigel Birch
Gary Eastwood 5-1 Kevin McDonnell
Kelvin Self 5-2 Jon Jukes
Luke Woodhouse 5-2 Mark Baxter
Paul Phillips 5-4 James Hubbard
Kevin McDine 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Wayne Crossley
Nigel Pinchen 5-2 Daniel Cole
George Killington 5-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Kevin Dowling 5-0 Paul Russell
Nathan Derry 5-4 Mark Layton
Matthew Edgar 5-3 Charlie Jackson
Alan Bell 5-0 John Brown
Peter Mitchell 5-1 Michael Huntley
Kurt Parry 5-1 Diogo Portela
Martin Thomas 5-0 Nathan Richards
Alan Tabern 5-0 Kieran Evans
Harry Ward 5-3 Joe Davis
Dan Read 5-3 Roger Scrivens
Ian Jones 5-2 Jack Todd
Eddie Dootson 5-1 Kevin Veenstra
Evander Stevenson 5-3 Damien O’Driscoll
Ian Moss 5-1 David Evans
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-1 Aaron Stevens
Michael Barnard 5-0 Steve McNally
Jay Foreman 5-3 Darren Brown
Mark Carter 5-1 Nolan Arendse
Dean Owen 5-3 Radoslaw Szaganski
Wayne Thomas 5-1 Richard Onions
Mark Frost 5-3 Kevin Edwards
Michael Dawson 5-3 Martin Lukeman
Aaron Dyer 5-2 Sean Ryan
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Richie Howson
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Kevin Simm
Wayne Jones 5-4 Danny Key
Sam Head 5-4 Ben Ward
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-0 Barry Maclean
John Scott 5-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Mark Foreman 5-1 Chris Skeates
Arjan Konterman 5-1 Justin Bradshaw
Joshua Richardson 5-0 Scott Rollings
Edward Lovely 5-1 Max Baulcomb
Callum Loose 5-3 Rachel Brooks
Thom Humphrey 5-2 Brian Hallas
Lewis McGurn 5-2 John Gibson

Second Round
Barry Lynn 5-2 Mark Wilson
Stuart Dutton 5-3 Gary Butcher
Billy Gallie 5-3 Barrie Bates
James Hajdar 5-1 Rocco Maes
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 Ryan Murray
Andy Smith 5-3 Steve Brown
Matt Padgett 5-3 Nick Fullwell
Scott Dale 5-3 Jim Walker
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Marc Dewsbury
Mark Westgarth 5-3 Pip Blackwell
Gary Eastwood 5-3 Kelvin Self
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Paul Phillips
Kevin McDine 5-4 Chris Hartrey
Nigel Pinchen 5-2 George Killington
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Nathan Derry
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Alan Bell
Kurt Parry 5-4 Peter Mitchell
Alan Tabern 5-4 Martin Thomas
Harry Ward 5-0 Dan Read
Ian Jones 5-4 Eddie Dootson
Evander Stevenson 5-1 Ian Moss
Michael Barnard 5-2 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Jay Foreman 5-4 Mark Carter
Dean Owen 5-3 Wayne Thomas
Mark Frost 5-2 Michael Dawson
Lisa Ashton 5-3 Aaron Dyer
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Wayne Jones
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Sam Head
John Scott 5-4 Mark Foreman
Arjan Konterman 5-4 Joshua Richardson
Callum Loose 5-3 Edward Lovely
Lewis McGurn 5-3 Thom Humphrey

Last 32
Barry Lynn 5-3 Stuart Dutton
James Hadjar 5-2 Billy Gallie
Andy Smith 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Matt Padgett 5-4 Scott Dale
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Mark Westgarth
Gary Eastwood 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Kevin McDine 5-2 Nigel Pinchen
Kvein Dowling 5-3 Matthew Edgar
Kurt Parry 5-4 Alan Tabern
Harry Ward 5-1 Ian Jones
Evander Stevenson 5-4 Michael Barnard
Jay Foreman 5-0 Dean Owen
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Mark Frost
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Arjan Konterman 5-3 John Scott
Callum Loose 5-2 Lewis McGurn

Last 16
Barry Lynn 5-3 James Hadjar
Andy Smith 5-2 Matt Padgett
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Gary Eastwood
Kevin McDine 5-4 Kevin Dowling
Harry Ward 5-3 Kurt Parry
Evender Stevenson 5-3 Jay Foreman
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Callum Loose 5-4 Arjan Konterman

Last 8
Andy Smith 5-4 Barry Lynn
Warrick Scheffer 5-1 Kevin Dowling
Harry Ward 5-1 Evander Stevenson
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Callum Loose

Semi Finals
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Andy Smith
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Harry Ward

Final
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Mark Dudbridge

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour – Event 14
Saturday June 10, Arena MK, Milton Keynes

Preliminary Round
Michael Barnard 5-0 Billy Gallie
Ian Moss 5-1 Callum Loose
Max Baulcomb 5-2 Richard Onions
Rachel Brooks 5-4 Paul Russell
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Kieran Evans
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Joe Davis
Steve Perren 5-1 Barrie Bates
Warrick Scheffer 5-2 Scott Rollings
Wayne Thomas 5-0 Danny Key
Daniel Cole 5-2 Evander Stevenson
Marc Dewsbury 5-0 Rohit Rabadia
Craig Gilchrist 5-0 John Morris
Mark Layton 5-0 Steve Brown
Nick Fullwell 5-1 Mark Westgarth
Scott Dale 5-3 Aaron Stevens
Damien O’Driscoll 5-1 Ben Ward
Jamie Robinson 5-0 Eikichi Nakanishi

First Round
Charlie Jackson 5-3 Eddie Dootson
Gary Eastwood 5-3 Steve Kingdon
an Moss 5-3 Barry Maclean
Diogo Portela 5-2 Steve McNally
Jason Wilson 5-0 Max Baulcomb
Alan Magee 5-2 Jack Todd
Dave Ladley 5-2 Rachel Brooks
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Edward Lovely
Chris Hartrey 5-0 Peter Mitchell
Paul Milford 5-0 Peter Evison
Roxy-James Rodriguez 5-3 Justin Bradshaw
George Killington 5-0 James Lane
Mark Frost 5-4 Dan Read
John Scott 5-3 Josh McCarthy
Martin Thomas 5-0 Callum Mackay
Lee Evans 5-4 Sam Head
Dean Owen 5-4 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Ryan Murray 5-4 Sean Ryan
Steve Perren 5-3 Jim Walker
Mark Wilson 5-3 Wayne Crossley
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Alan Bell
Kevin McDine 5-1 John Gibson
Wayne Thomas 5-3 Kevin Veenstra
Ian Lever 5-1 Jim Moston
Stephen Gallimore 5-1 Darren Brown
Luke Woodhouse 5-4 Jay Foreman
Lewis McGurn 5-2 Radoslaw Szaganski
Ian Jones 5-1 Kelvin Self
Alex Roy 5-4 Roy Morris
David Evans 5-3 Chris Skeates
Michael Huntley 5-4 James Hadjar
Luke Humphries 5-2 Jon Jukes
Daniel Cole 5-2 Paul Meyer
Kevin Simm 5-0 Nigel Pinchen
Paul Phillips 5-2 Marc Dewsbury
Arjan Konterman 5-3 Sandy Morrison
Barry Lynn 5-2 Craig Gilchrist
Alan Wilkinson 5-1 Daniel Russell
Mark Layton 5-1 Mark Baxter
Gary Buthcer 5-2 Simon Cassidy
Harry Ward 5-2 Kevin McDonnell
James Hubbard 5-3 Mark Dudbridge
Andy Smith 5-4 Derek Brand
Kurt Parry 5-3 Richie Howson
Kevin Edwards 5-1 Kevin Dowling
Lisa Ashton 5-4 Ben Green
Matt Padgett 5-4 Michael Dawson
Thom Humphrey 5-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Nick Fullwell 5-4 Joshua Richardson
Haruki Muramatsu 5-1 Brian Hallas
Scott Dale 5-0 Michael Blake
Ian Withers 5-4 Rocco Maes
Damien O’Driscoll 5-0 John Brown
Ryan Harrington 5-2 Mark Carter
Alan Tabern 5-3 Jamie Robinson
Aaron Dyer 5-4 John Power
Matthew Edgar 5-4 Nolan Arendse
Mark Forman 5-3 Pip Blackwell
Robert Rickwood – Nicholas Bloor timed out
Curtis Hammond 5-1 Nigel Birch
Nathan Derry 5-0 James Marcroft
Stuart Dutton 5-4 Wayne Jones
David King 5-3 Colin Littlecott

Second Round
Michael Barnard 5-4 Charlie Jackson
Gary Eastwood 5-3 Ian Moss
Diogo Portela 5-4 Jason Wilson
Dave Ladley 5-2 Alan Magee
Martin Lukeman 5-4 Chris Hartrey
Paul Milford 5-4 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Mark Frost 5-4 George Killington
John Scott 5-4 Martin Thomas
Dean Owen 5-4 Lee Evans
Ryan Murray 5-3 Steve Perren
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Mark Wilson
Kevin McDine 5-1 Wayne Thomas
Ian Lever 5-3 Stephen Gallimore
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Lewis McGurn
Alex Roy 5-4 Ian Jones
David Evans 5-2 Michael Huntley
Luke Humphries 5-2 Daniel Cole
Kevin Simm 5-3 Paul Phillips
Arjan Konterman 5-2 Barry Lynn
Mark Layton 5-0 Alan Wilkinson
Harry Ward 5-3 Gary Butcher
James Hubbard 5-4 Andy Smith
Kevin Edwards 5-1 Kurt Parry
Matt Padgett 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Nick Fullwell 5-4 Thom Humphrey
Scott Dale 5-2 Haruki Muramatsu
Damien O’Driscoll 5-1 Ian Withers
Alan Tabern 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Aaron Dyer 5-4 Matthew Edgar
Mark Forman 5-3 Robert Rickwood
Curtis Hammond 5-3 Nathan Derry
David King 5-1 Stuart Dutton

Last 32
Michael Barnard 5-0 Gary Eastwood
Diogo Portela 5-3 Dave Ladley
Paul Milford 5-3 Martin Lukeman
Mark Frost 2-5 John Scott
Ryan Murray 5-4 Dean Owen
Kevin McDine 5-1 Warrick Scheffer
Luke Woodhouse 5-3 Ian Lever
Alex Roy 5-2 David Evans
Luke Humphries 5-4 Kevin Simm
Mark Layton 5-3 Arjan Konterman
James Hubbard 5-4 Harry Ward
Kevin Edwards 5-2 Matt Padgett
Scott Dale 5-2 Nick Fullwell
Damien O’Driscoll 5-2 Alan Tabern
Mark Forman 5-4 Aaron Dyer
Curtis Hammond 5-2 David King

Last 16
Diogo Portela 5-3 Michael Barnard
Paul Milford 5-2 John Scott
Kevin McDine 5-1 Ryan Murray
Alex Roy 5-1 Luke Woodhouse
Luke Humphries 5-4 Mark Layton
James Hubbard 5-2 Kevin Edwards
Scott Dale 5-4 Damien O’Driscoll
Mark Forman 5-3 Curtis Hammond

Quarter Finals
Paul Milford 5-4 Diogo Portela
Kevin McDine 5-4 Alex Roy
Luke Humphries 5-3 James Hubbard
Scott Dale 5-3 Mark Foreman

Semi Finals
Paul Milford 1-5 Kevin McDine
Luke Humphries 5-0 Scott Dale

Final
Kevin McDine 5-4 Luke Humphries

Prize Fund

Winner £2,000
Runner-Up £1,000
Semi-Finalists £500
Quarter-Finalists £300
Last 16 £200
Last 32 £100
Last 64 £50
Total £10,000