Template - Date: Development Tour 11-12

THE PDC Unicorn Development Tour weekend at Halle 39 in Hildesheim concludes on Sunday with Event 11 and Event 12.

The year’s third weekend of Development Tour action had seen a double-header of £10,000 events take place on Saturday for players aged 16-23. Sunday will see Event 11 and Event 12 take place, with play in Event 11 commencing at 10.30am local time.

Games will be the best of seven legs up to, and including, the last 16 stage, with the quarter-finals, semi-finals and final being the best of nine legs. Results will be updated below at intervals during each event.

The current DTOoM Leader is Luke Humphries after 12 events. For the full and up to date table CLICK HERE

PDC Unicorn Development Tour – Event 11

Sunday May 28th Halle 39, Hildesheim

First Round
Sam Carter 4-0 Manuel Jennerjahn
Dan Read 4-3 Zak Cross
Mike Zuydwijk 4-0 Arron Fairweather
James Wilkinson 4-0 Justin Mueller
Callum Loose 4-0 Danny Key
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Zac Sanders
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Hendrik Eggermann
Nico Ziemann 4-1 Ryan Jones
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-1 Robert Ludlow
Conor Mayes 4-0 Mikkel Knudsen

Second Round
Ryan Meikle 4-1 Christopher Haensch
William Blackwell 4-2 Sam Carter
Luke Humphries 4-1 Ronnie Roberts
Dan Read 4-0 Casper Rasmussen
Aaron Rahlfs 4-1 Shane Reidy
Mike Zuydwijk 4-1 Eren Kilic
Timo Thomczik 4-1 Nico Schlund
Adam Hunt 4-3 Kurt Parry
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-0 Kieran Smith
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Baki Krasniqi
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-1 Marc Legant
Arcangelo Tardio 4-2 Ashley Stanton
Rob Hewson 4-2 Sam Head
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Matthew Moore
Terry Webb 4-2 Shaun Lovett
Paul Reid 4-1 Jack Kerr
Sven Groen 4-0 Manuel Langer
David Carr 4-2 James Wilkinson
Sam Hewson 4-0 Daniel Cole
Callum Loose 4-0 Fokke Aalbers
Martin Schindler 4- 1 Pascal Herwig
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Marvin Wehder
Sebastian Pohl 4-1 Peter Fisher
Julian Volmerhaus 4-3 Sonny Johal
Dawson Murschell 4-0 Daniel Jensen
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-0 Ryan Hoggarth
Brian Raman 4-1 Ole Holtkamp
Connor Scutt 4-1 Ben Chance
Joshua Richardson 4-0 Jan Reuther
Nico Kurz 4-1 Baran Ozdemir
Andy Alker 4-1 Fabian Herz
Owen Maiden 4-2 Jack Dickinson
Harry Ward 4-0 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Jan Waldau
Berry van Peer 4-0 Christopher Florio
Joe Davis 4-1 Erik Laudin
John Brown 4-1 Justin Bradshaw
Nico Ziemann 4-0 Luciano Tardio
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Kristian Hughes
Bradley Brooks 4-1 Kevin Knopf
Nicolai Rasmussen 4-0 Samuel Kiessling
Simon Trommler 4-1 Andre Lentzen
Callum Matthews 4-1 Christian Bunse
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Richie Ijzermans
Nico Blum 4-0 Fredi Gsellmann
Josh Payne 4-0 Jose Mario Portela
Kevin de Vries 4-0 Lars Fransen
Maikel Verberk 4-0 Jon ten Heuvel
Adam Smith-Neale 4-3 Robin Hyna
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-3 Joe Twinn
Ted Evetts 4-2 Dylan van Beek
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Conor Mayes
Adam Howard 4-0 Christian Wagner
Dominik Steinmann 4-0 Pierre Gross
Thomas King 4-0 Kevin Troppmann
Brandon Walsh 4-2 Jim Moston
Geert Nentjes 4-2 Michel Funke
Reece Colley 4-1 Anton Salge
Benjamin Drue Reus 4-2 Valentin Wagner
Callum Goffin 4-0 Danny Kronenberg
Justin van Tergouw 4-0 Mike van Duivenbode
Mike De Decker 4-1 Rolf ten Heuvel
Viggo van der Kuijl 4-0 Tom Heldt
Callan Rydz 4-2 Tommy Wilson

Third Round
Ryan Meikle 4-1 William Blackwell
Luke Humphries 4-2 Dan Read
Mike Zuydwijk 4-0 Aaron Rahlfs
Adam Hunt 4-0 Timo Thomczik
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-0 Arcangelo Tardio
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Rob Hewson
Paul Reid 4-2 Terry Webb
Sven Groen 4-0 David Carr
Callum Loose 4-3 Sam Hewson
Martin Schindler 4-3 Rhys Hayden
Julian Volmerhaus 4-0 Sebastian Pohl
Dawson Murschell 4-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Brian Raman 4-1 Connor Scutt
Joshua Richardson 4-2 Nico Kurz
Owen Maiden 4-3 Andy Alker
Harry Ward 4-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Berry van Peer 4-3 Joe Davis
John Brown 4-3 Nico Ziemann
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Bradley Brooks
Nicolai Rasmussen 4-2 Simon Trommler
Bradley Kirk 4-3 Callum Matthews
Josh Payne 4-0 Nico Blum
Maikel Verberk 4-1 Kevin de Vries
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Patrick van den Boogaard
Ted Evetts 4-3 Thomas Lovely
Dominik Steinmann 4-3 Adam Howard
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Thomas King
Reece Colley 4-2 Geert Nentjes
Benjamin Drue Reus 4-2 Callum Goffin
Justin van Tergouw 4-2 Mike De Decker
Callan Rydz 4-2 Viggo van der Kuijl

Fourth Round
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Luke Humphries
Mike Zuydwijk 4-2 Adam Hunt
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Rhys Griffin 4-1 Paul Reid
Callum Loose 4-0 Sven Groen
Martin Schindler 4-2 Julian Volmerhaus
Dawson Murschell 4-1 Brian Raman
Owen Maiden 4-3 Joshua Richardson
Berry van Peer 4-1 Harry Ward
John Brown 4-1 Kenny Neyens
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Nicolai Rasmussen
Josh Payne 4-3 Maikel Verberk
Adam Smith-Neale 4-1 Ted Evetts
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Dominik Steinmann
Reece Colley 4-1 Benjamin Drue Reus
Justin van Tergouw 4-0 Callan Rydz

Fifth Round
Mike Zuydwijk 4-1 Ryan Meikle
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-1 Rhys Griffin
Callum Loose 4-2 Martin Schindler
Dawson Murschell 4-1 Owen Maiden
Berry van Peer 4-1 John Brown
Bradley Kirk 4-2 Josh Payne
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Brandon Walsh
Justin van Tergouw 4-1 Reece Colley

Quarter-Finals
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Dawson Murschell 5-0 Callum Loose
Bradley Kirk 5-1 Berry van Peer
Adam Smith-Neale 5-0 Justin van Tergouw

Semi-Finals
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-4 Dawson Murschell
Bradley Kirk 4-5 Adam Smith-Neale

Final
Jeffrey de Zwaan 5-2 Adam Smith-Neale

PDC Unicorn Development Tour – Event 12

Sunday May 28th Halle 39, Hildesheim

First Round
Andy Alker 4-2 Adam Howard
Christian Bunse 4-3 Justin Bradshaw
Nicolai Rasmussen 4-2 Andre Lentzen
John Brown 4-2 Zak Cross
Owen Maiden 4-0 Pierre Gross
Dawson Murschell 4-1 Ronnie Roberts

Second Round
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Richie Ijzermans
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Andy Alker
Berry van Peer 4-2 Sam Head
Brian Raman 4-3 Christian Bunse
Dominik Steinmann 4-3 Jose Mario Portela
Kurt Parry 4-0 Ashley Stanton
Geert Nentjes 4-1 Nico Blum
Matthew Moore 4-2 Shane Reidy
Mike van Duivenbode 4-3 Rob Hewson
Reece Colley 4-0 Terry Webb
Dylan van Beek 4-2 Adam Hunt
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-1 Aaron Rahlfs
Kieran Smith 4-1 Jack Dickinson
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Sebastian Pohl
Julian Volmerhaus 4-2 Callum Matthews
Joe Twinn 4-2 Christopher Haensch
Jon Ten Heuvel 4-0 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Bradley Kirk 4-1 Nicolai Rasmussen
Joshua Richardson 4-1 Paul Reid
Baki Krasniqi 4-2 John Brown
Marvin Wehder 4-1 Casper Rasmussen
Peter Fisher 4-2 Simon Trommler
Adam Smith-Neale 4-1 James Wilkinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-3 Nico Kurz
Mike Zuydwijk 4-1 Viggo van der Kuijl
Sonny Johal 4-0 Kristian Hughes
Harry Ward 4-2 Shaun Lovett
David Carr 4-2 Christopher Florio
Ryan Jones 4-3 Tommy Wilson
Maikel Verberk 4-1 Martin Schindler
Eren Kilic 4-1 Samuel Kiessling
Arron Fairweather 4-2 Marc Legant
Benjamin Drue Reus 4-2 Pascal Herwig
Owen Maiden 4-3 Sam Carter
Bradley Brooks 4-1 Ryan Hoggarth
Fabian Herz Bye – Justin van Tergouw withdrew
Danny Key 4-1 Danny Kronenberg
Kevin de Vries 4-0 Fokke Aalbers
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-0 Kevin Troppmann
Luke Humphries 4-0 Anton Salge
Sam Hewson 4-1 Baran Ozdemir
Erik Laudin 4-2 Callum Goffin
Ole Holtkamp 4-3 Lars Fransen
Jim Moston 4-2 Mikkel Knudsen
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Robert Ludlow
Conor Mayes 4-0 William Blackwell
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Josh Payne
Arcangelo Tardio 4-3 Hendrik Eggermann
Daniel Jensen 4-2 Callan Rydz
Thomas Lovely 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jack Kerr 4-2 Fredi Gsellmann
Daniel Cole 4-1 Kevin Knopf
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Valentin Wagner
Jan Waldau 4-0 Christian Wagner
Nico Schlund 4-0 Zac Sanders
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-0 Justin Mueller
Luciano Tardio 4-1 Michel Funke
Connor Scutt 4-3 Ben Chance
Nico Ziemann 4-1 Callum Loose
Ted Evetts 4-0 Patrick van den Boogaard
Dan Read 4-1 Tom Heldt
Thomas King 4-0 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Mike De Decker 4-3 Joe Davis
Sven Groen 4-1 Jan Reuther

Third Round
Kenny Neyens 4-2 Brandon Walsh
Brian Raman 4-3 Berry van Peer
Kurt Parry 4-3 Dominik Steinmann
Geert Nentjes 4-1 Matthew Moore
Mike van Duivenbode 4-2 Reece Colley
Dylan van Beek 4-1 Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Rhys Hayden 4-3 Kieran Smith
Joe Twinn 4-0 Julian Volmerhaus
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Jon ten Heuvel
Joshua Richardson 4-2 Baki Krasniqi
Marvin Wehder 4-3 Peter Fisher
Adam Smith-Neale 4-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Mike Zuydwijk 4-1 Sonny Johal
Harry Ward 4-2 David Carr
Maikel Verberk 4-2 Ryan Jones
Eren Kilic 4-1 Arron Fairweather
Benjamin Drue Reus 4-3 Owen Maiden
Bradley Brooks 4-2 Fabian Herz
Danny Key 4-0 Kevin de Vries
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-0 Luke Humphries
Sam Hewson 4-3 Erik Laudin
Ole Holtkamp 4-2 Jim Moston
Conor Mayes 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Arcangelo Tardio
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Daniel Jensen
Jack Kerr 4-3 Daniel Cole
Ryan Meikle 4-2 Jan Waldau
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-1 Nico Schlund
Luciano Tardio 4-3 Connor Scutt
Ted Evetts 4-1 Nico Ziemann
Dan Read 4-1 Thomas King
Sven Groen 4-2 Mike De Decker

Fourth Round
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Brian Raman
Kurt Parry 4-1 Geert Nentjes
Mike van Duivenbode 4-0 Dylan van Beek
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Joe Twinn
Bradley Kirk 4-3 Joshua Richardson
Adam Smith-Neale 4-2 Marvin Wehder
Harry Ward 4-1 Mike Zuydwijk
Maikel Verberk 4-1 Eren Kilic
Benjamin Drue Reus 4-3 Bradley Brooks
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-3 Danny Key
Sam Hewson 4-1 Ole Holtkamp
Conor Mayes 4-2 Rhys Griffin
Thomas Lovely 4-2 Jack Kerr
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-0 Ryan Meikle
Ted Evetts 4-3 Luciano Tardio
Sven Groen 4-2 Dan Read

Fifth Round
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Kurt Parry
Mike van Duivenbode 4-3 Rhys Hayden
Adam Smith-Neale 4-2 Bradley Kirk
Harry Ward 4-3 Maikel Verberk
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-0 Benjamin Drue Reus
Conor Mayes 4-3 Sam Hewson
Thomas Lovely 4-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Ted Evetts 4-1 Sven Groen

Quarter-Finals
Mike van Duivenbode 5-4 Kenny Neyens
Adam Smith-Neale 2-5 Harry Ward
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-1 Conor Mayes
Ted Evetts 5-2 Thomas Lovely

Semi-Finals
Mike van Duivenbode 2-5 Harry Ward
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-4 Ted Evetts

Final
Harry Ward 1-5 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

Prize Fund

Winner £2,000
Runner-Up £1,000
Semi-Finalists £500
Quarter-Finalists £300
Last 16 £200
Last 32 £100
Last 64 £50
Total £10,000