Template - Date: PDC Challenge Tours 7-8

Following yesterdays wins from Ryan Harrington and Wayne Jones, Challenge Tours events 7 & 8 will conclude on Sunday from the Metrodome in Barnsley.

The first event of the day will commence at 10.30am following a 9.30am registration, the final event of the weekend will follow to complete the weekend.

For the current table and all the Challenge Tour information please CLICK HERE

PDC Challenge Tour 7

Sunday 16th April

Round One

Wayne Crossley Bye
John Gibson Bye
Michael Huntley 5-3 Paul Meyer
Tim Hope 5-0 Alan Wilkinson
Allan Edwards Bye
Danny Key Bye
Samuel Fuller 5-0 Tom McIntosh
Mark Frost 5-2 Daniel Cole
Arjan Konterman bye
Steve Hattersley bye
Andy Smith 5-2 Dean Stewart
Colin Littlecott 5-0 Max Baulcomb
Tony Lincoln bye
Lee Budgen bye
Nolan Arendse bye
Ricky Sudale 5-2 Martin Lukeman
Lee Evans bye
Paul Phillips bye
Aaron Dyer bye
Mark Layton 5-3 Martyn Turner
Richie Howson bye
Jon Jukes bye
Stuart Monaghan bye
Kelvin Self 5-3 Paul Reeve
Stuart Dutton bye
Sean Johnson bye
Kevin Edwards bye
Jason Lovett 5-2 Justin Bradshaw
Wayne Jones bye
Shaun Matthews bye
Luke Woodhouse bye
Luke Humphries 5-0 Danny Bosch
Martin Thomas bye
Chris Hartrey bye
Kevin Garcia 5-2 Mark Carter
Adam Smith-Neale 5-0 Mark Lawrence
Stuart Kellett bye
Barry Maclean bye
Nigel Birch 5-4 Ben Green bye
James Hubbard 5-4 Reece Robinson
Alan Tabern Jnr bye
Charlie Jackson bye
Ian Level bye
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Derek Brand
Chris Jackson bye
Eikichi Nakanishi bye
Ben Simpson bye
Dan Read 5-3 Brian Hallas
Gary Butcher bye
Chris Ware bye
Kevin Simm bye
Jamie Robinson 5-1 Stephen Butkeraitis
Chris Mathews bye
Tony Martin bye
Joe Davis bye
John Scott 5-3 Andrew Poynton
Eddie Dootson bye
Sandy Morrison bye
Curtis Hammond bye
Warrick Scheffer 5-0 Bradley Brooks
Stuart Stubbs bye
Mark Westgarth bye
Stephen Gallimore bye
Richard Baillie 5-1 Pete Dyos
Barry Lynn bye
Lisa Ashton bye
Jim Walker 5-1 Aaron Stevens
Ryan Murray 5-2 Jack Todd
Paul Milford bye
Jim Moston bye
Jay Foreman 5-2 Sean Ryan
Mark Devon 5-4 Glen Parsons
Peter Mitchell bye
Kieran Evans bye
Kevin Veenstra bye
Bryan De Hoog 5-3 Marc Dewsbury
Colin Fowler bye
Brett Claydon bye
Kevin McDine bye
Ian Moss 5-2 Douglas Low
Rohit Rabadia bye
Craig Gilchrist bye
Gary Eastwood bye
Robert Rickwood 5-0 Billy Gallie
Harry Ward bye
Scott Rollings bye
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez bye
David Wilson 5-0 Rachel Brooks
Ben Ward bye
Ryan Harrington bye
David King bye
Rob Hewson 5-4 Jason Wilson
Alan Tabern bye
Steven Harbert bye
Barrie Bates bye
Edward Lovely 5-1 Nicholas Bloor
Joshn McCarthy bye
Dean Owen bye
Nathan Aspinall  5-0 James Marcroft
Michael Dawson 5-4 Peter Hudson
Michael Barnard Bye
Coni Singh Nagi Bye
Rob Holroyd 5-1 Alex Roy
Justin Smith 5-1 Carl Wilkinson
Lewis McGurn bye
Kevin Dowling bye
Steve McNally bye
Nigel Pinchen 5-0 Ross Parsons
Peter Jacques bye
Joey Palfreyman bye
Mareno Michels bye
Darren Brown 5-3 Callan Rydz
David Evans bye
Matt Padgett bye
Trevor Burkhill bye
James Young 5-2 Greg Ritchie
Pip Blackwell bye
Joshua Richardson bye
Evander Stevenson bye
Jamie Kelling 5-4 Paul Harvey
Billy Holmes bye
Josh Wills bye
Alan Bell bye
Ian Withers 5-4 Sam Head
Kelvin Hart bye
Callum Loose bye
John Brown bye
Scott Dale 5-2 Paul Coughlin

Second Round
Wayne Crossley 5-4 John Gibson
Tim Hope 5-4 Michael Huntley
Allan Edwards 5-3 Danny Key
Mark Frost 5-0 Samuel Fuller
Arjan Konterman 5-1 Steve Hattersley
Andy Smith 5-0 Colin Littlecott
Lee Budgen 5-3 Tony Lincoln
Ricky Sudale 5-0 Nolan Arendse
Lee Evans 5-2 Paul Phillips
Mark Layton 5-4 Aaron Dyer
Richie Howson 5-4 Jon Jukes
Kelvin Self 5-0 Stuart Monaghan
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Sean Johnson
Jason Lovett 5-3 Kevin Edwards
Wayne Jones 5-2 Shaun Matthews
Luke Humphries 5-4 Luke Woodhouse
Martin Thomas 5-3 Chris Hartrey
Adam Smith-Neale 5-4 Kevin Garcia
Stuart Kellett 5-1 Barry Maclean
James Hubbard 5-3 Nigel Birch
Charlie Jackson 5-4 Alan Tabern Jnr
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Ian Lever
Chris Jackson 5-1 Eikichi Nakanishi
Dan Read 5-2 Ben Simpson
Gary Butcher 5-4 Chris Ware
Kevin Simm 5-4 Jamie Robinson
Chris Mathews 5-3 Tony Martin
Joe Davis 5-3 John Scott
Eddie Dootson 5-3 Sandy Morrison
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Curtis Hammond
Mark Westgarth 5-2 Stuart Stubbs
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 Richard Baillie
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Barry Lynn
Jim Walker 5-4 Ryan Murray
Paul Milford 5-1 Jim Moston
Mark Devon 5-3 Jay Foreman
Peter Mitchell 5-0 Kieran Evans
Bryan De Hoog 5-4 Kevin Veenstra
Brett Claydon 5-0 Colin Fowler
Ian Moss 5-4 Kevin McDine
Craig Gilchrist 5-0 Rohit Rabadia
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Gary Eastwood
Scott Rollings 5-0 Harry Ward
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-2 David Wilson
Ben Ward 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Rob Hewson 5-4 David King
Alan Tabern 5-0 Steven Harbert
Barrie Bates 5-3 Edward Lovely
Dean Owen 5-4 Josh McCarthy
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Michael Dawson
Michael Barnard 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
Justin Smith 5-2 Rob Holdroyd
Kevin Dowling 5-0 Lewis McGurn
Steve McNally 5-4 Nigel Pinchen
Peter Jacques 5-3 Joey Palfreyman
Darren Brown 5-4 Mareno Michels
Matt Padgett 5-1 David Evans
Trevor Burkhill 5-1 James Young
Joshua RIchardson 5-4 Pip Blackwell
Evander Stevenson 5-2 Jamie Kelling
Billy Holmes 5-2 Josh Wills
Alan Bell 5-2 Ian Withers
Callum Loose 5-3 Kelvin Hart
Scott Dale 5-3 John Brown

Third Round
Tim Hope 5-4 Wayne Crossley
Allan Edwards 5-3 Mark Frost
Arjan Konterman 5-2 Andy Smith
Ricky Sudale 5-1 Lee Budgen
Mark Layton 5-3 Lee Evans
Richie Howson 5-3 Kelvin Self
Jason Lovett 5-2 Stuart Dutton
Luke Humphries 5-4 Wayne Jones
Adam Smith-Neale 5-3 Martin Thomas
Stuart Kellett 5-0 James Hubbard
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Charlie Jackson
Dan Read 5-4 Chris Jackson
Gary Butcher 5-2 Kevin Simm
Chris Matthews 5-3 Joe Davis
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Eddie Dootson
Mark Westgarth 5-2 Stephen Gallimore
Jim Walker 5-2 Lisa Ashton
Paul Milford 5-2 Mark Devon
Bryan De Hoog 5-0 Peter Mitchell
Brett Claydon 5-4 Ian Moss
Robert Rickwood 5-0 Craig Gilchrist
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Scott Rollings
Ben Ward 5-3 Rob Hewson
Alan Tabern 5-3 Barrie Bates
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Dean Owen
Justin Smith 5-4 Michael Barnard
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Steve McNally
Peter Jacques 5-1 Darren Brown
Matt Padgett 5-3 Trevor Burkhill
Joshua Richardson 5-4 Evander Stevenson
Alan Ball 5-3 Billy Holmes
Callum Loose 5-1 Scott Dale

Fourth Round
Tim Hope 5-4 Allan Edwards
Arjan Konterman 5-2 Ricky Sudale
Richie Howson 5-3 Mark Layton
Jason Lovett 5-0 Luke Humphries
Stuart Kellett 5-1 Adam Smith-Neale
Mark Dudbridge 5-0 Dan Read
Gary Butcher 5-3  Chris Mathews
Mark Westgarth 5-4 Warrick Scheffer
Jim Walker 5-3 Paul Milford
Brett Claydon 5-1 Bryan De Hoog
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Alan Tabern 5-2 Ben Ward
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Justin Smith
Kevin Dowling 5-4 Peter Jacques
Matt Padgett 5-1 Joshua Richardson
Alan Bell 5-2 Callum Loose

Fifth Round
Tim Hope 5-4 Arjan Konterman
Jason Lovett 5-3 Richie Howson
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Stuart Kellett
Gary Butcher 5-3 Mark Westgarth
Brett Claydon 5-4 Jim Walker
Alan Tabern 5-0 Robert Rickwood
Kevin Dowling 5-2 Nathan Aspinall
Matt Padgett 5-3 Alan Bell

Quarter-Finals
Jason Lovett 5-0 Tim Hope
Mark Dudbridge 5-3 Gary Butcher
Alan Tabern 5-2 Brett Claydon
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Matt Padgett

Semi-Finals
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Jason Lovett
Alan Tabern 5-4 Kevin Dowling

Final
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Alan Tabern

PDC Challenge Tour 8

Sunday 16th April

Round One

John Gibson bye
Aaron Dyer bye
Matt Padgett 5-3 Billy Holmes
Scott Dale 5-3 Harry Ward
Derek Brand bye
Kelvin Hart bye
Chris Jackson 5-4 Darren Brown
Kevin Simm 5-3 Shaun Matthews
Paul Coughlin bye
Allan Edwards bye
Stuart Dutton bye
Paul Milford 5-2 Michael Barnard
Martyn Turner bye
Ian Lever bye
Lee Budgen bye
Coni Singh Nagi 5-2 David Wilson
Sam Head bye
Aaron Stevens bye
Pip Blackwell bye
Mark Frost 5-1 Mark Devon
Alan Wilkinson bye
Carl Wilkinson bye
Stuart Monaghan bye
Tony Martin 5-1 Samuel Fuller
Kevin Garcia bye
Paul Reeve bye
Jason Lovett bye
Callum Loose 5-0 Justin Bradshaw
Evander Stevenson bye
Reece Robinson bye
Nolan Arendse bye
Danny Key 5-4 Jon Jukes
Marc Dewsbury bye
Robert Rickwood bye
Dan Read 5-0 Peter Mitchell
Rachel Brooks 5-0 Stephen Butkeraitis
Barry Maclean bye
Mark Carter bye
Trevor Burkhill 5-1 Barry Lynn
Scott Rollings 5-2 James Marcroft
Martin Lukeman bye
Paul Harvey bye
Kevin Veenstra bye
Steve Brown 5-4 Douglas Low
Wayne Crossley bye
Richard Baillie bye
Wayne Jones bye
Andy Smith 5-2 Andrew Poynton
Colin Fowler bye
Lewis McGurn bye
Steven Harbert bye
Charlie Jackson 5-4 Jim Moston
Martin Thomas bye
James Hubbard bye
James Young bye
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-1 Steve Hattersley
Paul Meyer bye
Michael Huntley bye
Eddie Dootson bye
Callan Rydz 5-3 Ryan Murray
Justin Smith bye
Greg Ritchie bye
Lisa Ashton bye
Michael Dawson 5-3 Sean Johnson
Chris Matthews bye
Curtis Hammond bye
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Jason Wilson
Mark Dudbridge 5-3 Tim Hope
Nigel Pinchen bye
Ian Withers bye
Glen Parsons bye
Ross Parsons 5-4 Gary Butcher
Stuart Bousfield bye
Mareno Michels bye
Jamie Robinson bye
Dean Stewart 5-2 Max Baulcomb
Bradley Brooks bye
Luke Woodhouse bye
Ben Simpson bye
Richie Howson 5-4 Alex Roy
Peter Hugson bye
Peter Jacques bye
Jay Foreman bye
Stuart Kellett 5-3 Mark Westgarth
David King bye
Alan Bell bye
Eikichi Nakanishi bye
Sandy Morrison 5-3 Kieran Evans
Joe Davis bye
Jim Walker bye
Arjan Konterman bye
Nathan Aspinall 5-4 Sean Ryan
Joey Palfreyman bye
Alan Tabern Jnr bye
Gary Eastwood bye
Daniel Cole 5-2 Ian Moss
Ricky Sudale bye
John Brown bye
Tony Lincoln 5-4 Kevin Edwards
Tom McIntosh v Stuart Stubbs
Brian Hallas bye
Rob Hewson bye
Stephen Gallimore bye
Alan Tabern 5-3 David Evans
Steve McNally bye
Jack Todd bye
Warrick Scheffer bye
Joshua Richardson 5-0 John Scott
Lee Evans bye
Josh McCarthy bye
Chris Ware bye
Dean Owen 5-3 Craig Gilchrist
Josh Wills bye
Ben Ward bye
Barrie Bates bye
Edward Lovely 5-4 Kevin McDine
Bryan De Hoog bye
Danny Bosch bye
Ryan Harrington bye
Billy Gallie 5-3 Nigel Birch
Kelvin Self bye
Colin Littlecott bye
Jamie Kelling bye
Luke Humphries 5-3 Rob Holdroyd
Adam Smith-Neale bye
Chris Hartrey bye
Ben Green bye
Paul Phillips 5-2 Mark Lawrence

Second Round
Aaron Dyer 5-1 John Gibson
Scott Dale 5-0 Matt Padgett
Kelvin Hart 5-3 Derek Brand
Kevin Simm 5-0 Chris Jackson
Paul Coughlin 5-1 Allan Edwards
Paul Milford 5-0 Stuart Dutton
Martyn Turner 5-2 Ian Lever
Lee Budgen 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
Sam Head 5-0 v Aaron Stevens
Mark Frost 5-2 Pip Blackwell
Carl Wilkinson 5-2 Alan Wilkinson
Tony Martin 5-1 Stuart Monaghan
Kevin Garcia 5-2 Paul Reeve
Jason Lovett 5-4 Callum Loose
Reece Robinson 5-3 Evander Stevenson
Danny Key 5-0 Nolan Arendse
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Marc Dewsbury
Dan Read 5-1 Rachel Brooks
Barry Maclean 5-4 Mark Carter
Trevor Burkhilll 5-3 Scott Rollings
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Paul Harvey
Steve Brown 5-2 Kevin Veenstra
Richard Baillie 5-2 Wayne Crossley
Wayne Jones 5-1 Andy Smith
Colin Fowler 5-1 Lewis McGurn
Charlie Jackson 5-0 Steven Harbert
James Hubbard 5-3 Martin Thomas
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 James Young
Michael Huntley 5-1 Paul Meyer
Callan Rydz 5-1 Greg Ritchie
Justin Smith 5-1 Greg Ritchie
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Michael Dawson
Curtis Hammond 5-2 Chris Matthews
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Mark Dudbridge
Nigel Pinchen 5-1 Ian Withers
Glen Parsons 5-4 Ross Parsons
Mareno Michels 5-3 Stuart Bousfield
Dean Stewart 5-4 Jamie Robinson
Bradley Brooks 5-3 Luke Woodhouse
Richie Howson 5-1 Ben Simpson
Peter Jacques 5-4 Peter Hudson
Jay Foreman 5-3 Stuart Kellett
Alan Bell 5-2 David King
Eikichi Nakanishi 5-1 Sandy Morrison
Joe Davis 5-4 Jim Walker
Arjan Konterman 5-2 Nathan Aspinall
Joey Palfreyman 5-2 Alan Tabern Jnr
Daniel Cole 5-3 Gary Eastwood
Ricky Sudale 5-4 John Brown
Tony Lincoln 5-1 Tom McIntosh
Rob Hewson 5-0 Brian Hallas
Alan Tabern 5-1 Stephen Gallimore
Steve McNally 5-3 Jack Todd
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Joshua Richardson
Lee Evans 5-3 Josh McCarthy
Dean Owen 5-2 Chris Ware
Ben Ward 5-0 Josh Wills
Barrie Bates 5-4 Edward Lovely
Bryan De Hoog 5-0 Danny Bosch
Ryan Harrington 5-1 Billy Gallie
Kelvin Self 5-3 Colin Littlecott
Luke Humphries 5-4 Jamie Kelling
Chris Hartrey 5-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Paul Phillips 5-1 Ben Green

Third Round
Aaron Dyer 5-3 Scot Dale
Kelvin Hart v Kevin Simm
Paul Milford 5-0 Paul Coughlin
Martyn Turner 5-2 Lee Budgen
Sam Head 5-2 Mark Frost
Carl Wilkinson 5-4 Tony Martin
Jason Lovett 5-3 Kevin Garcia
Danny Key 5-4 Reece Robinson
Robert Rickwood 5-1 Dan Read
Trevor Burkhill 5-1 Barry Maclean
Steve Brown 5-2 Martin Lukeman
Wayne Jones 5-1 Richard Baillie
Charlie Jackson 5-2 Colin Fowler
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-0 James Hubbard
Michael Huntley 5-2 Callan Rydz
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Justin Smith
Curtis Hammond 5-2 Kevin Dowling
Nigel Pinchen 5-3 Glen Parsons
Dean Stewart 5-3 Mareno Michels
Bradley Brooks 5-4 Richie Howson
Jay Foreman 5-1 Peter Jacques
Alan Bell 5-2 Eikichi Nakanishi
Arjan Konterman 5-2 Joe Davis
Joey Palfreyman 5-1 Daniel Cole
Tony Lincoln 5-4 Ricky Sudale
Alan Tabern 5-1 Rob Hewson
Steve McNally 5-3 Warrick Scheffer
Lee Evans 5-0 Dean Owen
Barrie Bates 5-3 Ben Ward
Ryan Harrington 5-0 Bryan de Hoog
Luke Humphries 5-2 Kelvin Self
Chris Hartrey 5-1 Paul Phillips

Fourth Round
Aaron Dyer 5-1 Kelvin Hart
Paul Milford 5-2 Martyn Turner
Sam Head 5-4 Carl Wilkinson
Jason Lovett 5-1 Danny Key
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Trevor Burkhill
Wayne Jones 5-2 Steve Brown
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-2 Charlie Jackson
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Michael Huntley
Curtis Hammond 5-1 Nigel Pinchen
Bradley Brooks 5-2 Dean Stewart
Jay Foreman 5-1 Alan Bell
Arjan Konterman 5-4 Joey Palfreyman
Alan Tabern 5-0 Tony Lincoln
Lee Evans 5-4 Steve McNally
Barrie Bates 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Luke Humphries 5-2 Chris Hartrey

Fifth Round
Paul Milford 5-4 Aaron Dyer
Jason Lovett 5-4 Sam Head
Wayne Jones 5-3 Robert Rickwood
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 5-3 Lisa Ashton
Curtis Hammond v Bradley Brooks
Jay Foreman 5-3 Arjan Konterman
Lee Evans  5-2 Alan Tabern
Luke Humphries 5-0 Barrie Bates

Quarter-Finals
Jason Lovett 5-1 Paul Milford
Wayne Jones 5-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Jay Foreman 5-2 Curtis Hammond
Luke Humphries 5-2 Lee Evans

Semi-Finals
Wayne Jones 5-2 Jason Lovett
Jay Foreman 5-4 Luke Humphries

Final
Wayne Jones 5-2 Jay Foreman