Template - Date: Development Tour 7 & 8

ADAM HUNT and Steve Lennon finished the Development Tour weekend in style as they claimed victories in the seventh and eighth events of 2017 at the Robin Park Tennis Centre in Wigan.

Hunt, who had been beaten in the previous two Development Tour finals the day before secured his sixth PDC title and a fourth on the Development Tour, beating Stephen Rosney 5-3 in the final. After making the final twice in succession on Saturday, Hunt opened his account in style on Sunday with a convincing 4-1 win over Sam Hewson.

Hunt made light work of Jimmy Hendriks and former Development Tour winner Sven Groen – 4-1 and 4-0 respectively – to move in to the last 32. The fourth round was were Hunt faced his sternest challenge, being taken all the way to a last leg decider by Jake Jones.

Next up were William Borland and John Brown where the Englishman only dropped one leg in each encounter to reach the semi-finals. A 5-3 victory over Dimitri van den Bergh, who had claimed a Development Tour title the day before set Hunt on his way to the final where Stephen Rosney would be his opponent.

Rosney had beaten Jnr Joyce, Aaron Fairweather, Lee Bugden, Ronnie Roberts, Joe Davis, Andy Asker and Steve Lennon to reach the last two but Hunt proved too strong for his opponent.

Event Eight saw Steve Lennon claim a second Development Tour title after a 5-3 win over 2016 Grand Slam of Darts competitor Ted Evetts.

Lennon, who had been beaten at the semi-final stage of event seven began the final tournament of the weekend with wins over Declan Salter, Joshua Burksfield and Joe Croft, dropping just two legs in the process.

4-2 wins over Scott Jackson and Ronnie Roberts saw Lennon safely in to the quarter-finals. The last eight saw Ryan Meikle – who has already won on the Development Tour in 2017 – provide a test for Lennon, who overcame his opponent in a 5-3 victory.

An impressive 5-1 win against Joe Davis set the Irishman up perfectly for the decider where Ted Evetts awaited. Evetts, who is waiting for his first title on the Development Tour had beaten Reece Aitman, James Wilkinson, Dawson Murchell, Brandon Walsh, Jake Jones, Ryan Hoggarth and Luke Humphries to reach the final.

The weekend was ended as Lennon saw off Evetts 5-3 in the final and claim the £2000 prize. The Development Tour returns on 27-28 May when the players will head to Hildesheim in Germany for another four events.

For all the information on the DT in Germany CLICK HERE

For the current and updated DTOoM table please go to the dedicated Development Tour area on the website CLICK HERE

Prize Fund (per event)

Winner £2,000
Runner-Up £1,000
Semi-Finalists £500
Quarter-Finalists £300
Last 16 Losers £200
Last 32 Losers £100
Last 64 Losers £50
Total £10,000

PDC Unicorn Development Tour Event Seven

Sunday March 19 Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

First Round
Nico Schlund bye
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-2 Luis Barberan
Sean Johnson 4-0 Joshua Iles
Nico Ziemann 4-0 Aaron Thomas
Sion Thomas bye
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Robert Ludlow
Kevin De Vries 4-0 Kieran Heard
Dawson Murschell 4-0 Christopher Hough
James Carroll bye
Sonny Johal bye
Job Ten Heuvel 4-3 James Smith
Ted Evetts 4-0 Brandon Walsh
Alfie Lazar-Woodward bye
Pascal Herwig bye
Joe Twinn 4-0 Callum Loose
Zak Cross 4-1 Dan Read
Zac Sanders bye
Liam Hill bye
Luciano Tardio 4-1 Ben Adams
Tommy Wilson 4-0 Daniel Williams
Cormac Foley bye
Dylan Powell bye
Charlie Beaumont 4-3 Carl Batchelor
Mike van Duivenbode 4-2 David Carr
Daniel Key bye
Paul Reid bye
Hayden Barnes 4-1 Dylon Smith
Josh Payne 4-2 Brandonn Monk
Andrew Davidson bye
Cas Hogenhout bye
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-0 Frankie Horton
Shane Reidy 4-0 Chris Bradley
Declan Coles bye
Jake Jones 4-1 Scott Jackson
George Killington 4-1 Justin Meuller
James WIlkinson 4-2 Jack Dickinson
Sebastian Pohl bye
Sven Groen 4-2 Jordan Boyce
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Josh McCarthy
Adam Hunt 4-1 Sam Hewson
Phillipp Moedritscher bye
Liam Gallagher bye
Shaun Littler 4-0 Owen Emmett-Bowden
Scott Dale 4-2 Kacey Jones
Aiden Cope bye
William Borland bye
Peter Fisher 4-1 Jacob Gwynne
Adam Paxton 4-0 Cameron Hinchcliffe
Joshua Burksfield bye
Ben Chance bye
Shaun Lovett 4-0 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Rhys Hayden 4-3 Ben Cloake
Ryan Meikle bye
Fabien Herz bye
Kallum Graham 4-2 Dion van Everdingen
Joe Singleton 4-1 Fredi Gsellmann
Viggo van der Kuijl bye
Luke Cheevers bye
Tommy Lishman 4-3 Callum Matthews
John Brown 4-1 Sam Carter
Greg Ritchie bye
Mark Emmett-Bowden bye
Joshua Richardson 4-0 Jordan Singh
Mikey Rees 4-1 Jose Mario Portela
Justin Smith bye
Luke Humphries 4-0 Connor Roach
Declan Salter 4-2 Thomas King
Samuel Fuller 4-2 Christophe Snyders
Connor Bowler bye
Berry van Peer bye
Reece Colley 4-2 Hendrik Eggermann
Brian Raman 4-3 Kurt Parry
Jim Moston bye
Steve Lennon bye
Conor Mayes 4-3 Daniel Thomas
Callan Rydz 4-0 Sam Chance
Jordan Lister bye
Jack Kerr bye
George Wills 4-3 Craig Morgan
Robbin Seubring 4-3 Harry Ward
Lewis Pride bye
Mike De Decker bye
Liam Dobey 4-1 Joshua Thyer
Ryan Jones 4-1 Liam Freeman
Daniel Cole bye
Colin Roelofs bye
Richie Ijzermans 4-2 Billy Holmes
Rob Hewson 4-3 Ryan Hoggarth
Aaron Russell bye
Reece Aitman bye
Dean Finn 4-0 Tommy Johnson
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Mark Baxter
Justin Bradshaw bye
Nathan Rafferty bye
Nico Mandl 4-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Brad Burnett 4-0 Bradley Brooks
Jordan Matthews bye
Dan Hands 4-1 Joe Croft
Nicholas Day 4-2 Luke Nelson
Joshua Church 4-2 Matthew Price
Shaun Devonald bye
Adam Watson bye
Curtis Turner 4-2 Jamie Banks
Joe Davis 4-1 Samuel Harold
Declan Cox bye
Lee Budgen bye
Stephen Rosney 4-1 Jnr Joyce
Arron Fairweather 4-3 Jack Main
Ronnie Roberts bye
Patrick van den Boogard
Sam Cromwell 4-0 Chester Gardner
Morgan Smith 4-0 Damian Stokes
Peter Burgoyne bye
Paul Mitchell bye
Thomas Lovely 4-1 Rhys Jackson
Keith O’Neill 4-3 Jaime Nunez Cortes
Jordan Thomas bye
Adam Howard bye
Josh Clough 4-3 Sam Head
Jack Warner 4-2 Terry Webb
Jack Allen bye
Harry Forrest bye
Callum Goffin 4-0 Ben West
Andy Alker 4-3 Matthew Shaw
Jarred Cole bye
John Bryan bye
Jack Faragher 4-2 Arran Edwards
Connor Scutt 4-1 Matthew Moore

Second Round
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Nico Schlund
Sean Johnson 4-2 Nico Ziemann
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Sion Thomas
Dawson Murschell 4-2 Kevin De Vries
Sonny Johal 4-0 James Carroll
Ted Evetts 4-0 Job Ten Heuvel
Pascal Herwig 4-0 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Joe Twinn 4-2 Zak Cross
Zac Sanders 4-0 Liam Hill
Tommy Wilson 4-2 Luciano Tardio
Dylan Powell 4-0 Cormac Foley
Miek van Duivenbode 4-1 Charlie Beaumont
Daniel Key 4-2 Paul Reid
Josh Payne 4-1 Hayden Barnes
Andrew Davidson 4-1 Cas Hogenhout
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Shane Reidy
Jake Jones 4-0 Declan Coles
James Wilkinson 4-3 George Killington
Sven Groen 4-3 Sebastian Pohl
Adam Hunt 4-1 Jimmy Hendriks
Liam Gallagher 4-2 Philipp Moedritscher
Scott Dale 4-3 Shaun Littler
William Borland 4-2 Aiden Cope
Peter Fisher 4-3 Adam Paxton
Joshua Burksfield 4-1 Ben Chance
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Shaun Lovett
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Fabien Herz
Kallum Graham 4-1 Joe Singleton
Viggo van der Kuijl 4-0 Luke Cheevers
John Brown 4-2 Tommy Lishman
Mark Emmett-Bowden 4-3 Greg Ritchie
Joshua Richardson 4-2 Mikey Rees
Luke Humphries 4-1 Justin Smith
Samuel Fuller 4-1 Declan Salter
Berry van Peer 4-2 Connor Bowler
Brian Raman 4-0 Reece Colley
Steve Lennon 4-0 Jim Moston
Callan Rydz 4-3 Conor Mayes
Jack Kerr 4-3 Jordan Lister
Robbin Seubring 4-0 George Wills
Mike De Decker 4-0 Lewis Pride
Ryan Jones 4-1 Liam Dobey
Colin Roelofs 4-2 Daniel Cole
Rob Hewson 4-0 Richie Ijzermans
Aaron Russell 4-2 Reece Aitman
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Dean Finn
Nathan Rafferty 4-0 Justin Bradshaw
Nico Mandl 4-3 Brad Burnett
Jordan Matthews 4-0 Dan Hands
Joshua Church 4-3 Nicholas Day
Adam Watson 4-2 Shaun Devonald
Joe Davis 4-1 Curtis Turner
Lee Budgen 4-3 Declan Cox
Stephen Rosney 4-3 Arron Fairweather
Ronnie Roberts 4-3 Patrick van den Boogard
Morgan Smith 4-2 Sam Cromwell
Peter Burgoyne 4-1 Paul Mitchell
Thomas Lovely 4-3 Keith O’Neil
Jordan Thomas 4-3 Adam Howard
Josh Clough 4-2 Jack Warner
Harry Forrest 4-1 Jack Allen
Andy Alker 4-3 Callum Goffin
Jarred Cole 4-1 John Bryan
Jack Faragher 4-2 Connor Scutt

Third Round
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-2 Sean Johnson
Adam Smith-Neale 4-1 Dawson Muschell
Ted Evetts 4-0 Sonny Johal
Joe Twinn 4-2 Pascal Herwig
Zac Sanders 4-1 Tommy Wilson
Mike van Duivenbode 4-1 Dylan Powell
Daniel Key 4-3 Josh Payne
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Andrew Davidson
Jake Jones 4-2 James WIlkinson
Adam Hunt 4-0 Sven Groen
Scott Dale 4-3 Liam Gallagher
William Borland 4-2 Peter Fisher
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Joshua Burksfield
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Kallum Graham
John Brown 4-1 Viggo van der Kuijl
Mark Emmett-Bowden 4-0 Joshua Richardson
Luke Humphries 4-3 Samuel Fuller
Berry van Peer 4-2 Brian Raman
Steve Lennon 4-1 Callan Rydz
Robbin Seubring 4-2 Jack Kerr
Ryan Jones 4-3 Mike De Decker
Rob Hewson 4-3 Colin Roelofs
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Aaron Russell
Nico Mandl 4-3 Nathan Rafferty
Jordan Matthews 4-1 Joshua Church
Joe Davis 4-0 Adam Watson
Stephen Rosney 4-1 Lee Budgen
Ronnie Roberts 4-1 Morgan Smith
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Peter Burgoyne
Josh Clough 4-0 Jordan Thomas
Andy Alker 4-1 Harry Forrest
Jarred Cole 4-2 Jack Faragher
LOSERS £50

Fourth Round
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-2 Adam Smith-Neale
Ted Evetts 4-0 Joe Twinn
Mike van Duivenbode 4-0 Zac Sanders
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-2 Daniel Key
Adam Hunt 4-3 Jake Jones
William Borland 4-2 Scott Dale
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Ryan Meikle
John Brown 4-3 Mark Emmett-Bowden
Luke Humphries 4-1 Berry van Peer
Steve Lennon 4-1 Robbin Seubring
Rob Hewson 4-3 Ryan Jones
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Nico Mandl
Joe Davis 4-1 Jordan Matthews
Stephen Rosney 4-2 Ronnie Roberts
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Josh Clough
Andy Alker 4-1 Jarred Cole
LOSERS £100

Fifth Round
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Ted Evetts
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-3 Mike van Duivenbode
Adam Hunt 4-1 William Borland
John Brown 4-3 Rhys Hayden
Steve Lennon 4-2 Luke Humphries
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Rob Hewson
Stephen Rosney 4-2 Joe Davis
Andy Alker 4-2 Thomas Lovely
LOSERS £200

Quarter-Finals
Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Adam Hunt 5-1 John Brown
Steve Lennon 5-4 Kenny Neyens
Stephen Rosney 5-3 Andy Alker
LOSERS £500

Semi-Finals
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3-5 Adam Hunt
Steve Lennon 4-5 Stephen Rosney
LOSERS £1,000

Final
Adam Hunt 5-3 Stephen Rosney
WINNER £2,000
RUNNER-UP £1,000

PDC Unicorn Development Tour Event Eight

Sunday March 19, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

First Round
Hayden Barnes BYE
Viggo van der Kuijl 4-0 Ben West
Ryan Hogarth 4-0 Tommy Johnson
Mark Emmett-Bowden 4-2 Adam Howard
Joshua Church BYE
Jordan Lister 4-3 Ben Cloake
Nathan Rafferty 4-0 Mark Baxter
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Bradley Brooks
Justin Smith BYE
Justin Bradshaw BYE
Mike de Decker 4-1 Sam Carter
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Mikey Rees
George Wills BYE
Lee Budgen BYE
Andy Alker 4-0 Can Hogenhout
Jack Warner 4-2 Sam Chance
Chester Gardner BYE
Justin Mueller BYE
Kieran Heard 4-2 Joshua Thyer
Jake Jones 4-1 Luke Nelson
Frankie Horton BYE
Ben Chance BYE
Jacob Gwynne 4-2 Chris Bradley
Peter Fisher 4-3 Liam Hill
Brandon Walsh BYE
Sven Groen BYE
Kacey Jones 4-2 Connor Roach
Kevin de Vries 4-0 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Carl Batchelor BYE
Dawson Murschell BYE
Ted Evetts 4-0 Reece Aitman
James Wilkinson 4-3 Jack Kerr
Rhys Hayden BYE
Luke Humphries 4-0 Christopher Hough
Luis Barberan 4-3 Jordan Singh
Sonny Johal 4-1 Joe Singleton
Paul Reid BYE
Ryan Jones 4-1 Joshua Iles
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Dylon Smith
Joshua Richardson 4-0 Luke Cheevers
George Killington BYE
Aaron Russell BYE
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-1 Harry Ward
Thomas King 4-2 Cormac Foley
Dan Read BYE
Liam Gallacher BYE
Kallum Graham 4-1 Jack Allen
Charlie Beaumont 4-0 Lewis Pride
Callan Rydz BYE
Tommy Wilson BYE
Stephen Rosney 4-0 Curtis Turner
Josh Payne 4-0 Nicholas Day
Colin Roelofs BYE
Daniel Williams BYE
Jarred Cole 4-3 Connor Bowler
Nico Zieman 4-1 Fabian Herz
Tommy Lishman BYE
Arran Edwards BYE
Kenny Neyens 4-2 Scott Dale
Samuel Fuller 4-1 Robert Ludlow
Peter Burgoyne BYE
Daniel Key BYE
Robbin Seubring 4-1 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-1 Daniel Thomas
Pascal Herwig BYE
Matthew Moore 4-0 Shaun Devonald
Keith O’Neil 4-1 Jnr Joyce
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Shane Reidy
Fred Gsellmann BYE
Samuel Harold BYE
Jack Dickinson 4-1 Luke Guest
Sean Johnson 4-2 Sam Head
Declan Cox BYE
Callum Goffin BYE
Connor Scutt 4-0 Liam Dobey
Rob Hewson 4-1 Adam Paxton
Patrick van den Boogaard BYE
Jack Faragher BYE
Zak Cross 4-1 Tony Field
Dean Finn 4-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Callum Matthews BYE
Jose Mario Portella BYE
John Bryan 4-0 Declan Coles
Joe Twinn 4-0 Josh Clough
Shaun Lovett BYE
Conor Mayes BYE
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Dylan Powell
Ronnie Roberts 4-2 Adam Hunt
Scott Jackson BYE
Josh McCarthy BYE
Owen Emmett-Bowden 4-0 Craig Morgan
Andrew Davidson 4-0 Luciano Tardio
Joe Croft BYE
Brandonn Monk BYE
Joshua Burksfield 4-2 Jordan Thomas
Steve Lennon 4-0 Declan Salter
Joe Davis BYE
Berry van Peer 4-0 Matthew Shaw
Daniel Cole 4-2 Mike van Duivenbode
Zac Sanders 4-2 Jack Main
Aaron Thomas BYE
Adam Watson BYE
Morgan Smith 4-0 Job Ten Heuvel
Nico Schlund 4-0 Jamie Banks
Jim Moston BYE
Brian Raman BYE
Jimmy Hendriks – Liam Freeman was timed out
Aiden Cope 4-1 Terry Webb
Shaun Littler BYE
Sam Cromwell BYE
Damian Stokes 4-1 Dion van Everdingen
Sam Hewson 4-3 James Carroll
William Blackwell BYE
Billy Holmes BYE
David Carr 4-1 Jordan Matthews
Ben Adams 4-3 Matthew Price
Sion Thomas BYE
Brad Burnett BYE
Jodan Boyce 4-1 Christophe Snyders
Sebastian Pohl 4-0 Rhys Jackson
James Smith BYE
Dan Hands BYE
Reece Colley 4-0 Harry Forrest
Kurt Parry 4-1 William Borland
Hendrik Eggermann BYE
Cameron Hinchcliffe BYE
Callum Loose 4-1 Richie Ijzermans
John Brown 4-1 Greg Ritchie

Second Round
Hayden Barnes 4-2 Viggo van der Kuijl
Ryan Hoggarth 4-2 Mark Emmett-Bowden
Joshua Church 4-2 Jordan Lister
Nathan Rafferty v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Justin Bradshaw 4-2 Justin Smith
Mike de Decker 4-1 Arron Fairweather
Lee Budgen 4-2 George Wills
Andy Alker 4-2 Jack Warner
Justin Meuller 4-1 Chester Gardner
Jake Jones 4-0 Kieran Heard
Ben Chance 4-2 Frankie Horton
Peter Fisher 4-0 Jacob Gwynne
Brandon Walsh 4-2 Sven Groen
Kacey Jones 4-3 Kevin de Vries
Dawson Murschell 4-3 Carl Batchelor
Ted Evetts 4-2 James Wilkinson
Luke Humphries 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Sonny Johal 4-0 Luis Barberan
Ryan Jones 4-2 Paul Reid
Thomas Lovely 4-1 Joshua Richardson
George Killington 4-0 Aaron Russell
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-2 Thomas King
Dan Read 4-0 Liam Gallacher
Kallum Graham 4-1 Charlie Beaumont
Tommy Wilson 4-1 Callan Rydz
Josh Payne 4-3 Stephen Rosney
Colin Roelofs 4-1 Daniel Williams
Nico Ziemann 4-1 Jarred Cole
Arran Edwards 4-3 Tommy Lishman
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Samuel Fuller
Daniel Key 4-3 Peter Burgoyne
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-2 Robbin Seubring
Matther Moore 4-1 Pascal Herwig
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Keith O’Neil
Fredi Gsellmann 4-2 Samuel Harold
Sean Johnson 4-2 Jack Dickinson
Callum Goffin 4-0 Declan Cox
Rob Hewson 4-2 Connor Scutt
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-1 Jack Faragher
Dean Finn 4-1 Zak Cross
Callum Matthews 4-1 Jose Mario Portela
John Bryan 4-2 Joe Twinn
Conor Mayes 4-1 Shaun Lovett
Ronnie Roberts 4-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Scott Jackson 4-2 Josh McCarthy
Owen Emmett-Bowden 4-3 Andrew Davidson
Joe Croft 4-3 Brandonn Monk
Steve Lennon 4-1 Joshua Burksfield
Joe Davis 4-3 Berry van Peer
Zac Sanders 4-3 Daniel Cole
Adam Watson 4-1 Aaron Thomas
Morgan Smith 4-2 Nico Schlund
Brian Raman 4-1 Jim Moston
Jimmy Hendriks 4-2 Aiden Cope
Sam Cromwell 4-3 Shaun Littler
Sam Hewson 4-1 Damian Stokes
William Blackwell 4-3 Billy Holmes
David Carr 4-2 Ben Adams
Sion Thomas 4-2 Brad Burnett
Sebastian Pohl 4-2 Jordan Boyce
James Smith 4-2 Dan Hands
Kurt Parry 4-1 Reece Colley
Hendrik Eggermann 4-2 Cameron Hinchcliffe
John Brown 4-3 Callum Loose

Third Round
Ryan Hoggarth 4-1 Hayden Barnes
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Joshua Church
Mike de Decker 4-1 Justin Bradshaw
Andy Alker 4-3 Lee Budgen
Jake Jones 4-1 Justin Mueller
Peter Fisher 4-1 Ben Chance
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Kacey Jones
Ted Evetts 4-1 Dawson Murchell
Luke Humphries 4-2 Sonny Johal
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Ryan Jones
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-2 George Killington
Dan Read 4-2 Kallum Graham
Josh Payne 4-0 Tommy Wilson
Nico Ziemann 4-3 Colin Roelofs
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Arran Edwards
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-2 Daniel Key
Ryan Meikle 4-1 Matthew Moore
Sean Johnson 4-3 Fredi Gsellmann
Callum Goffin 4-3 Rob Hewson
Dean Finn 4-2 Ptrick van den Boogaard
Callum Matthews 4-1 John Bryan
Ronnie Roberts 4-3 Conor Mayes
Scott Jackson 4-3 Owen Emmett-Bowden
Steve Lennon 4-1 Joe Croft
Joe Davis 4-3 Zac Sanders
Adam Watson 4-1 Morgan Smith
Brian Raman 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Sam Cromwell 4-3 Sam Hewson
David Carr 4-2 William Blackwell
Sion Thomas 4-0 Sebastian Pohl
Kurt Parry 4-2 James Smith
John Brown 4-2 Hendrik Eggermann
LOSERS £50

Fourth Round
Ryan Hoggarth 4-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Mike de Decker 4-0 Andy Alker
Jake Jones 4-1 Peter Fisher
Ted Evetts 4-1 Brandon Walsh
Luke Humphries 4-1 Thomas Lovely
Dan Read 4-1 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Josh Payne 4-3 Nico Ziemann
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-3 Kenny Neyens
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Sean Johnson
Dean Finn 4-2 Callum Goffin
Ronnie Roberts 4-1 Callum Matthews
Steve Lennon 4-2 Scott Jackson
Joe Davis 4-2 Adam Watson
Brian Raman 4-1 Sam Cromwell
Sion Thomas 4-2 David Carr
John Brown 4-2 Kurt Parry
LOSERS £100

Fifth Round
Ryan Hoggarth 4-3 Mike de Decker
Ted Evetts 4-3 Jake Jones
Luke Humphries 4-2 Dan Read
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-3 Josh Payne
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Dean Finn
Steve Lennon 4-2 Ronnie Roberts
Joe Davis 4-3 Brian Raman
John Brown 4-1 Sion Thomas
LOSERS £200

Quarter-Finals
Ryan Hoggarth 1-5 Ted Evetts
Luke Humphries 5-4 Jaime Nunez Cortes
Ryan Meikle 3-5 Steve Lennon
Joe Davis 5-2 John Brown
LOSERS £300

Semi-Finals
Ted Evetts 5-3 Luke Humphries
Steve Lennon 5-1 Joe Davis
LOSERS £500

Final
Ted Evetts 3-5 Steve Lennon
WINNER £2,000
RUNNER-UP £1,000