Template - Date: PDC Development Tour 1 & 2

RISING STARS Luke Humphries and Dimitri Van Den Bergh triumphed in the first two events of the 2017 PDC Unicorn Development Tour season, while Kenny Neyens fired in a nine-darter at Robin Park in Wigan on Saturday.

Humphries took victory in Event One by defeating Dawson Murschell in the final to claim his maiden title, having reached the final of Event 12 in 2016.

22-year-old Humphries kicked off the first Development Tour event of the year with 4-1 wins against Jack Vincent and Pascal Herwig before defeating both Thomas Lovely and Jimmy Hendriks 4-2.

In the quarter-finals, Humphries saw off Van Den Bergh with a 5-3 success, which he followed up by beating Adam Hunt by the same score to reach the decider.

There, he enjoyed a 5-1 success against Canada’s Murschell, who was playing in his first Development Tour final.

Murschell knocked out Cain Unwin, James Thompson, Rhys Hayden, James Carroll, Ronnie Roberts, Charlie Beaumont and Neyens on his way to the final.

Neyens had earlier produced a brilliant nine-dart finish in his second round whitewash win against Mikey Rees.

Event Two saw Belgian ace Van Den Bergh pick up his seventh Development Tour title after he denied Neyens the perfect end to a memorable day.

Van Den Bergh defeated his compatriot 5-2 in the final to secure the £2,000 first prize.

The 22-year-old began his run to glory by edging out Event One winner Humphries 4-3, before dropping just two legs in defeats of Morgan Smith, Nico Ziemann and Brandon Walsh.

He then saw off Mike De Decker with a 4-2 win to reach the quarter-finals, where he enjoyed a 5-1 success over Steve Lennon.

Van Den Bergh defeated Hunt 5-2 in the last four and completed the job with victory against fellow Belgian prospect Neyens.

Neyens route to the final included wins against Scott Dale, Rusty-Jake Rodriguez, Greg Ritchie, Hendriks, Sam Head and Martin Schindler.

Three-time Development Tour event winner Hunt made an encouraging start to the new campaign by reaching the semi-finals in both events.

Germany’s Schindler made an impressive Development Tour debut with runs to the quarter-finals and semi-finals in Saturday’s tournaments.

Sunday sees PDC Unicorn Development Tour Events Three and Four take place, with £10,000 on offer in each of the tournaments.

PDC Unicorn Development Tour Event One

Saturday February 18th,
Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

First Round

Marc Legant Bye
Daniel Key 4-2 Rory Jolly
Jake Jones 4-1 Jack Allen
Ryan Jones 4-3 Geert Nentjes
Dean Finn Bye
Callum Matthews 4-1 Josh Pickett
Scott Dale 4-0 Liam Dobey
Connor Scutt 4-0 Ryan Sullivan
Jack Seymour Bye
Sean Johnson 4-2 Kevin Troppman
Daniel Jensen 4-2 Job Ten Heuvel
Sam Cromwell 4-0 Tony Field
Adam Hunt Bye
Nico Blum 4-2 Douglas Thomas
Jamie Banks 4-1 Paul Reid
Luis Barberan 4-0 Josie Paterson
Adam Howard Bye
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Connor Bowler
Justin Van Tergouw 4-0 Jack Dickinson
Billy Holmes 4-3 Curtis Turner
Fabian Herz Bye
Jordan Thomas Bye
Sonny Johal 4-0 Brad Ellis
Callan Rydz 4-0 Joe Twinn
Daniel Fishburn Bye
Mike De Decker Bye
Jordan Matthews 4-3 Ryan Meikle
John Brown 4-1 Carl Draper
Tommy Lishman Bye
Joshua Burksfield Bye
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-2 Harry Ward
Sam Chance 4-3 Guido Den Hartog
Luke Humphries Bye
Jack Vincent 4-1 Jordan Copland
Pacal Herwig 4-0 Domonic Morris
Rhys Donnell 4-0 Tobias Herwig
Christophe Snyders Bye
Andy Alker 4-2 Charlie Symons
Thomas Lovely 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Jamie Branton 4-3 Ben Adams
Jimmy Hendriks Bye
Tom Sawford 4-0 Ben Chance
Nicholas Day 4-3 Thomas King
Shaun Lovett 4-1 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Conor Mayes Bye
Declan Cox 4-1 Tom Blagg
Declan Fishwick 4-0 Edward Sandars
Mark Baxter 4-1 Joshua Thyer
Liam Freeman Bye
Jordan Singh 4-1 Tom Lonsdale
Jim Moston 4-1 Matthew Moore
Andrew Davidson 4-0 Terry Webb
Dimitri Van Den Bergh Bye
Eelco Sieperda Bye
Adam Paxton 4-3 Andy Kent
Roy Brands 4-1 Morgan Smith
Mike Van Duivenbode Bye
Tom Anderson Bye
Arran Edwards 4-3 Sam Carter
Sam Head 4-0 Paul Mitchell
Ciaran Teehan Bye
Owen Emmett-Bowden Bye
Nathan Nimmo 4-2 Nathan Richards
Steve Lennon 4-1 Peter Burgoyne
Alfie Lazar-Woodward Bye
Harri Clark 4-2 George Gardner
Scott Jackson 4-0 Casper Rasmussen
Declan Coles 4-3 Jack Main
Jack Warner Bye
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Dylon Smith
Mikey Rees 4-2 Josh McCarthy
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Sebastian Pohl
Kevin De Vries Bye
Jordan Payne 4-1 George Wills
Adam Smith-Neale 4-3 Zak Cross
Rhys Julian 4-1 Jacob Paul John Cooksey
Alex Gurr Bye
Sven Groen 4-2 Peter Fisher
Callum Loose 4-3 Josh Clough
Rob Hewson 4-2 Declan Salter
Brian Raman Bye
Zac Sanders 4-1 Jamie Britten
Bradley Brooks 4-1 Aiden Cope
Patrick Van Den Boogaard 4-0 Liam Moore
Martin Schindler Bye
Jordan Lister Bye
Shane Reidy 4-0 Luciano Tardio
Nico Schlund 4-3 Joseph Kelly
Robert Ludlow Bye
Joseph Main Bye
Jack Faragher 4-1 Jack Kerr
Justin Bradshaw 4-3 Berry Van Peer
Shaun Devonald Bye
Joshua Richardson Bye
Daniel Cole 4-1 Colin Roelofs
Stephen Rosney 4-1 Kallum Graham
Jordan Boyce Bye
Josh Payne 4-2 Sam Hewson
Lewis Pride 4-3 Luke Nelson
Ryan Hoggarth 4-2 Marc Williams
Nico Ziemann Bye
Ted Evetts 4-0 James Wilkinson
Cameron Hinchcliffe 4-2 Nathan Barrett
Daniel Thomas 4-0 Lewis Hobbs
Charlie Beaumont Bye
Craig Morgan 4-2 Jacob Gwynne
Greg Ritchie 4-3 Kurt Parry
Lee Bugden 4-1 Mark Emmet-Bowden
Callum Goffin Bye
Viggo Van Der Kuijl 4-0 Connor Roach
Brandonn Monk 4-1 Ben West
Shane Underwood 4-1 Joel Walker
Ronnie Roberts Bye
Justin Smith Bye
Dylan Van Beek 4-1 Adam Watson
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Harry Forrest Bye
Kieran J Smith Bye
James Smith 4-0 Kieran Heard
Matthew Price 4-1 Aaron Russell
Arron Fairweather Bye
William Borland Bye
Cas Hogenhout 4-1 Joshua Church
James Carroll 4-0 Reece Aitman
Dan Read Bye
Rhys Hayden Bye
James Thompson 4-0 George Killington
Dawson Murschell 4-2 Cain Unwin

Second Round

Daniel Key 4-2 Marc Legant
Ryan Jones 4-3 Jake Jones
Callum Matthews 4-1 Dean Finn
Scott Dale 4-0 Connor Scutt
Sean Johnson 4-1 Jack Seymour
Sam Cromwell 4-1 Daniel Jensen
Adam Hunt 4-2 Nico Blum
Luis Barberan 4-1 Jamie Banks
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Adam Howard
Billy Holmes 4-0 Justin Van Tergouw
Jordan Thomas 4-2 Fabian Herz
Sonny Johal 4-1 Callan Rydz
Mike De Decker 4-0 Daniel Fishburn
John Brown 4-2 Jordan Matthews
Tommy Lishman 4-3 Joshua Burksfield
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-0 Sam Chance
Luke Humphries 4-1 Jack Vincent
Pacal Herwig 4-2 Rhys Donnell
Andy Alker 4-1 Christophe Snyders
Thomas Lovely 4-2 Jamie Branton
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Tom Sawford
Nicholas Day 4-0 Shaun Lovett
Conor Mayes 4-0 Declan Cox
Mark Baxter 4-1 Declan Fishwick
Liam Freeman 4-1 Jordan Singh
Andrew Davidson 4-3 Jim Moston
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Eelco Sieperda
Roy Brands 4-2 Adam Paxton
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-0 Tom Anderson
Sam Head 4-3 Arran Edwards
Owen Emmett-Bowden 4-3 Ciaran Teehan
Steve Lennon 4-0 Nathan Nimmo
Alfie Lazar-Woodward 4-2 Harri Clark
Scott Jackson 4-0 Declan Coles
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Jack Warner
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Mikey Rees – Kenny Neyens hits nine-dart finish

Kevin De Vries 4-0 Jordan Payne
Rhys Julian 4-2 Adam Smith-Neale
Sven Groen 4-3 Alex Gurr
Rob Hewson 4-2 Callum Loose
Brian Raman 4-1 Zac Sanders
Patrick Van Den Boogaard 4-0 Bradley Brooks
Martin Schindler 4-0 Jordan Lister
Shane Reidy 4-1 Nico Schlund
Robert Ludlow 4-2 Joseph Main
Justin Bradshaw 4-3 Jack Faragher
Shaun Devonald 4-2 Joshua Richardson
Daniel Cole 4-1 Stephen Rosney
Josh Payne 4-1 Jordan Boyce
Ryan Hoggarth 4-1 Lewis Pride
Ted Evetts 4-3 Nico Ziemann
Daniel Thomas 4-0 Cameron Hinchcliffe
Charlie Beaumont 4-0 Craig Morgan
Lee Bugden 4-3 Greg Ritchie
Callum Goffin 4-1 Viggo Van Der Kuijl
Brandonn Monk 4-3 Shane Underwood
Ronnie Roberts 4-2 Justin Smith
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Dylan Van Beek
Kieran J Smith 4-1 Harry Forrest
James Smith 4-1 Matthew Price
William Borland 4-3 Arron Fairweather
James Carroll 4-2 Cas Hogenhout
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Dan Read
Dawson Murschell 4-2 James Thompson

Third Round

Callum Matthews 4-3 Scott Dale
Sam Cromwell 4-3 Sean Johnson
Adam Hunt 4-0 Luis Barberan
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-1 Billy Holmes
Sonny Johal 4-1 Jordan Thomas
Mike De Decker 4-2 John Brown
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-1 Tommy Lishman
Luke Humphries 4-1 Pacal Herwig
Thomas Lovely 4-1 Andy Alker
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Nicholas Day
Conor Mayes 4-0 Mark Baxter
Andrew Davidson 4-2 Liam Freeman
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-1 Roy Brands
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-1 Sam Head
Steve Lennon 4-3 Owen Emmett-Bowden
Scott Jackson 4-0 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Brandon Walsh
Kevin De Vries 4-3 Rhys Julian
Sven Groen 4-2 Rob Hewson
Brian Raman 4-0 Patrick Van Den Boogaard
Martin Schindler 4-1 Shane Reidy
Justin Bradshaw 4-1 Robert Ludlow
Daniel Cole 4-1 Shaun Devonald
Josh Payne 4-0 Ryan Hoggarth
Ted Evetts 4-1 Daniel Thomas
Charlie Beaumont 4-0 Lee Bugden
Brandonn Monk 4-3 Callum Goffin
Ronnie Roberts 4-2 Rhys Griffin
James Smith 4-2 Kieran J Smith
James Carroll 4-2 William Borland
Dawson Murschell 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Losers £50

Last 32

Ryan Jones 4-2 Callum Matthews
Adam Hunt 4-1 Sam Cromwell
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-1 Sonny Johal
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-2 Mike De Decker
Luke Humphries 4-2 Thomas Lovely
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 Conor Mayes
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-1 Andrew Davidson
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-1 Steve Lennon
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Scott Jackson
Sven Groen 4-2 Kevin De Vries
Martin Schindler 4-1 Brian Raman
Daniel Cole 4-1 Justin Bradshaw
Ted Evetts 4-1 Josh Payne
Charlie Beaumont 4-1 Brandonn Monk
Ronnie Roberts 4-2 James Smith
Dawson Murschell 4-2 James Carroll
Losers £100

Last 16

Adam Hunt 4-1 Ryan Jones
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-0 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-2 Mike Van Duivenbode
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Sven Groen
Martin Schindler 4-3 Daniel Cole
Charlie Beaumont 4-3 Ted Evetts
Dawson Murschell 4-3 Ronnie Roberts
Losers £200

Quarter-Finals (9)

Adam Hunt 5-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Luke Humphries 5-3 Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Kenny Neyens 5-3 Martin Schindler
Dawson Murschell 5-2 Charlie Beaumont
Losers £300

Semi-Finals (9)

Adam Hunt 3-5 Luke Humphries
Kenny Neyens 4-5 Dawson Murschell
Losers £500

Final (9)

Luke Humphries 5-1 Dawson Murschell
Winner £2,000
Runner-Up £1,000

PDC Unicorn Development Tour Event Two

Saturday February 18th, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan

First Round

Pascal Herwig Bye
Josh Payne 4-0 James Carroll
Charlie Beaumont 4-1 Peter Fisher
Justin Van Tergow 4-0 Dean Finn
Callum Loose Bye
Sam Head 4-0 Domonic Morris
Ryan Hoggarth 4-1 Ryan Sullivan
Jack Warner 4-1 Liam Dobey
Jack Seymour Bye
Jack Dickinson 4-3 Shane Underwood
Sven Groen 4-2 Colin Roelofs
James Smith 4-0 Edward Sandars
Mark Baxter Bye
Sean Johnson 4-3 Connor Roach
Geert Nentjes 4-0 Paul Reid
Joshua Richardson 4-3 Nicholas Day
Kenny Neyens Bye
Scott Dale Bye
Guido Den Hartog 4-2 Brandonn Monk
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-0 Andy Kent
Greg Ritchie Bye
Sonny Johal Bye
Jordan Thomas 4-3 Tom Sawford
Jack Kerr 4-1 Paul Mitchell
Declan Coles Bye
Luke Nelson Bye
Daniel Cole 4-1 Jim Moston
Shane Reidy 4-0 Reece Aitman
Brad Ellis Bye
Liam Moore Bye
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 George Wills
John Brown 4-2 Jake Jones
Craig Morgan Bye
Aiden Cope 4-2 Ben West
Harry Ward 4-0 Daniel Fishburn
Thomas King 4-3 Eelco Sieperda
Jack Faragher Bye
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Daniel Key
James Wilkinson 4-1 Jack Vincent
Brian Raman 4-2 George Gardner
Berry Van Peer Bye
Kurt Parry 4-0 Carl Draper
George Killington 4-0 Jacob Paul John Cooksey
Declan Cox 4-1 Tom Blagg
Matthew Moore Bye
Sam Carter 4-3 Declan Salter
Rolf Ten Heuvel 4-2 Alex Gurr
Adam Smith-Neale 4-1 Ryan Jones
Tobias Herwig Bye
Rob Hewson Bye
Joshua Burksfield 4-0 Nathan Nimmo
Ronnie Roberts 4-0 William Borland
Nico Blum Bye
Adam Howard Bye
Justin Smith 4-0 Kallum Graham
Dan Read 4-3 Joe Twinn
Joseph Kelly Bye
Terry Webb Bye
Zac Sanders 4-1 Jack Main
Martin Schindler 4-1 Rory Jolly
Adam Watson Bye
Lewis Hobbs Bye
Dylan Van Beek 4-3 Tom Lonsdale
Kevin Troppmann 4-1 Ben Chance
Rhys Julian Bye
Brandon Walsh 4-1 Nico Schlund
Zak Cross 4-1 Arron Fairweather
Tony Field 4-1 Lee Bugden
Josh McCarthy Bye
Nico Ziemann 4-3 Casper Rasmussen
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-3 Luke Humphries
Morgan Smith 4-0 Christophe Snyders
Adam Paxton Bye
Luke Cheevers 4-2 Dylon Smith
Mike De Decker 4-1 Cameron Hinchcliffe
Connor Scutt 4-1 Josh Clough
Cas Hogenhout Bye
Daniel Jensen 4-3 Justin Bradshaw
Mark Emmett-Bowden 4-0 Kieran Heard
Ben Adams 4-3 Douglas Thomas
Peter Burgoyne Bye
Owen Emmett-Bowden Bye
Luciano Tardio 4-1 Andy Alker
Matthew Price 4-0 Joseph Main
Joel Walker Bye
Reece Colley Bye
Rhys Donnell 4-0 Alfie Lazar-Woodward
Steve Lennon 4-3 Conor Mayes
Robert Ludlow Bye
Jamie Branton Bye
Daniel Thomas 4-3 Roy Brands
Jordan Matthews 4-2 Jordan Payne
Jordan Boyce Bye
Job Ten Heuvel Bye
Declan Fishwick 4-3 Cain Unwin
Ted Evetts 4-0 Jamie Britten
Jacob Gwynne Bye
Jordan Singh 4-2 Jordan Lister
Ryan Meikle 4-1 Tom Anderson
Bradley Brooks 4-2 Ciaran Teehan
Sam Chance Bye
Andrew Davidson 4-0 Kieran J Smith
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Tommy Lishman 4-1 Sam Cromwell
Harry Forrest Bye
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Fabian Herz
Callum Matthews 4-1 Marc Williams
Callan Rydz 4-3 Patrick Van Den Boogaard
Joshua Church Bye
Curtis Turner 4-1 Connor Bowler
Liam Freeman 4-3 Mikey Rees
Dawson Murschell 4-0 Arran Edwards
Jordan Copland Bye
Charlie Symons Bye
Sam Hewson 4-0 Luis Barberan
Scott Jackson 4-2 Josh Pickett
Sebastian Pohl Bye
Jamie Banks Bye
Adam Hunt 4-1 Shaun Lovett
Nathan Rafferty 4-1 Jack Allen
Kevin De Vries Bye
Thomas Lovely Bye
James Thompson 4-0 Billy Holmes
Lewis Pride 4-2 Shaun Devonald
Marc Legant Bye
Stephen Rosney Bye
Viggo Van Der Kuijl 4-0 Joshua Thyer
Nathan Barrett 4-2 Aaron Russell

Second Round

Josh Payne 4-1 Pascal Herwig
Charlie Beaumont 4-2 Justin Van Tergow
Sam Head 4-3 Callum Loose
Ryan Hoggarth v Jack Warner
Jack Seymour 4-3 Jack Dickinson
Sven Groen 4-2 James Smith
Mark Baxter 4-1 Sean Johnson
Joshua Richardson 4-2 Geert Nentjes
Kenny Neyens 4-2 Scott Dale
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-3 Guido Den Hartog
Greg Ritchie 4-2 Sonny Johal
Jack Kerr 4-3 Jordan Thomas
Luke Nelson 4-1 Declan Coles
Daniel Cole 4-2 Shane Reidy
Brad Ellis 4-3 Liam Moore
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 John Brown
Craig Morgan 4-2 Aiden Cope
Harry Ward 4-1 Thomas King
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Jack Faragher
Brian Raman 4-1 James Wilkinson
Berry Van Peer 4-1 Kurt Parry
George Killington 4-0 Declan Cox
Matthew Moore 4-2 Sam Carter
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Rolf Ten Heuvel
Rob Hewson 4-1 Tobias Herwig
Ronnie Roberts 4-1 Joshua Burksfield
Nico Blum 4-1 Adam Howard
Justin Smith 4-3 Dan Read
Joseph Kelly 4-2 Terry Webb
Martin Schindler 4-1 Zac Sanders
Adam Watson 4-1 Lewis Hobbs
Kevin Troppmann 4-2 Dylan Van Beek
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Rhys Julian
Tony Field 4-2 Zak Cross
Nico Ziemann 4-1 Josh McCarthy
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-0 Morgan Smith
Adam Paxton 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Mike De Decker 4-2 Connor Scutt
Daniel Jensen 4-2 Cas Hogenhout
Ben Adams 4-3 Mark Emmett-Bowden
Owen Emmett-Bowden 4-3 Peter Burgoyne
Luciano Tardio 4-1 Matthew Price
Reece Colley 4-0 Joel Walker
Steve Lennon 4-0 Rhys Donnell
Jamie Branton 4-3 Robert Ludlow
Jordan Matthews 4-2 Daniel Thomas
Job Ten Heuvel 4-3 Jordan Boyce
Ted Evetts 4-0 Declan Fishwick
Jordan Singh 4-3 Jacob Gwynne
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Bradley Brooks
Andrew Davidson 4-1 Sam Chance
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-2 Tommy Lishman
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Harry Forrest
Callum Matthews 4-3 Callan Rydz
Joshua Church 4-2 Curtis Turner
Liam Freeman 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Charlie Symons 4-0 Jordan Copland
Scott Jackson 4-2 Sam Hewson
Sebastian Pohl 4-1 Jamie Banks
Adam Hunt 4-1 Nathan Rafferty
Kevin De Vries 4-1 Thomas Lovely
Lewis Pride 4-3 James Thompson
Stephen Rosney 4-1 Marc Legant
Viggo Van Der Kuijl 4-0 Nathan Barrett

Third Round

Josh Payne 4-2 Charlie Beaumont
Sam Head 4-1 Ryan Hoggarth
Jack Seymour 4-2 Sven Groen
Mark Baxter 4-3 Joshua Richardson
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Greg Ritchie 4-0 Jack Kerr
Daniel Cole 4-3 Luke Nelson
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Brad Ellis
Harry Ward 4-0 Craig Morgan
Rhys Hayden 4-3 Brian Raman
George Killington 4-3 Berry Van Peer
Adam Smith-Neale 4-2 Matthew Moore
Rob Hewson 4-2 Ronnie Roberts
Justin Smith 4-1 Nico Blum
Martin Schindler 4-1 Joseph Kelly
Kevin Troppmann 4-2 Adam Watson
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Tony Field
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-1 Nico Ziemann
Mike De Decker 4-1 Adam Paxton
Daniel Jensen 4-1 Ben Adams
Owen Emmett-Bowden 4-1 Luciano Tardio
Steve Lennon 4-0 Reece Colley
Jordan Matthews 4-0 Jamie Branton
Ted Evetts 4-0 Job Ten Heuvel
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Jordan Singh
Mike Van Duivenbode 4-2 Andrew Davidson
Rhys Griffin 4-2 Callum Matthews
Joshua Church 4-2 Liam Freeman
Scott Jackson 4-0 Charlie Symons
Adam Hunt 4-0 Sebastian Pohl
Kevin De Vries 4-2 Lewis Pride
Stephen Rosney 4-3 Viggo Van Der Kuijl
Losers £50

Last 32

Sam Head 4-3 Josh Payme
Mark Baxter 4-2 Jack Seymour
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Greg Ritchie
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 Daniel Cole
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Harry Ward
Adam Smith-Neale 4-3 George Killington
Rob Hewson 4-3 Justin Smith
Martin Schindler 4-2 Kevin Troppmann
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-1 Brandon Walsh
Mike De Decker 4-0 Daniel Jensen
Steve Lennon 4-0 Owen Emmett-Bowden
Ted Evetts 4-1 Jordan Matthews
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Mike Van Duivenbode
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Joshua Church
Adam Hunt 4-2 Scott Jackson
Stephen Rosney 4-2 Kevin De Vries
Losers £100

Last 16

Sam Head 4-2 Mark Baxter
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Jimmy Hendriks
Rhys Hayden 4-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Martin Schindler 4-1 Rob Hewson
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 4-2 Mike De Decker
Steve Lennon 4-2 Ted Evetts
Ryan Meikle 4-2 Rhys Griffin
Adam Hunt 4-1 Stephen Rosney
Losers £200

Quarter-Finals

Sam Head 0-5 Kenny Neyens
Rhys Hayden 3-5 Martin Schindler
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 5-1 Steve Lennon
Ryan Meikle 2-5 Adam Hunt
Losers £300

Semi-Finals

Kenny Neyens 5-3 Martin Schindler
Dimitri Van Den Bergh 5-2 Adam Hunt
Losers £500

Final

Kenny Neyens 2-5 Dimitri Van Den Bergh
Winner £2,000
Runner-Up £1,000

Prize Fund:

Winner £2,000
Runner-Up £1,000
Semi-Finalists £500
Quarter-Finalists £300
Last 16 £200
Last 32 £100
Last 64 £50

Daily Schedule – New timings in 2017

With two events per day being held across 32 boards, both PDC Unicorn Development Tour events will be staged as follows:

  • 8am-9.30am – Registration for the day’s first event. Players entered into both events will be registered for both events on arrival.
  • 09.30am – Draw
  • 10.30am – Start of first event.
  • Before 12.30pm – Players competing only in the day’s second event must register
    Start of the second event, to begin as soon as possible after the first event ends.