Template - Date: Coral UK Open Qualifier 5

Following Friday’s historic Qualifier Four – which featured two nine-dart finishes in one game from evental winner Michael van Gerwen – the field of PDC Tour Card Holders and PDPA Associate Members return to compete for £60,000 in prize money.

The PDC ProTour event is the fifth of six UK Open Qualifiers being held in the build-up to next month’s Coral UK Open TV Finals at the Butlins Minehead Resort. Play commences at 12pm. All games are the best of 11 legs.

The draw will be made at 11am following the close of registration.

CLICK HERE to see the UK Open Order of Merit following Qualifier Four

WATCH LIVE

Live coverage from two streamed boards will be available online for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide via www.livepdc.tv Live coverage is also available through the following bookmakers’ websites: 188 Bet, Aspen, Bet365, Fonbet, Nike, TAB NZ, Vivarobet.

Coral UK Open Qualifier Five

Saturday February 11th

Preliminary Round
Mark Forman 6-4 Jon Jukes
Josh Payne 6-4 John Bowles
Barrie Bates 6-2 Ian Lever
Sean Ryan 6-3 Ben Ward

First Round
Justin Pipe bye
Robert Owen 6-4 Michael Burgoine
Ross Twell 6-4 James Hubbard
Darren Johnson 6-3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Stephen Bunting bye
David Pallett 6-0 Nick Jennins
Robbie Green 6-4 Devon Peterson
Ryan Murray 6-2 Steve McNally
Benito van de Pas bye
Ryan De Vreede 6-5 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Jan Dekker 6-4 Richie Burnett
Jonathan Worsley 6-1 Coni Singh Nagi
Darren Webster bye
Keegan Brown 6-5 Martyn Turner
Rob Hewson 6-5 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Michael Barnard v Mark Forman
Terry Jenkins bye
Mick Todd 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Eikichi Nakanishi 6-5 Par Riihonen
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Sven Groen
Gary Anderson bye
Jermaine Wattimena 6-0 Roger Scrivens
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Jack Todd
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Kevin Dowling
Ian White bye
Dave Ladley 6-5 Jeff Batham
Bryan De Hoog 6-4 Dyson Parody
Shaun Griffiths 6-4 Craig Gilchrist
Brendan Dolan bye
Martin Schindler 6-1 Jim Brown
Kevin Painter 6-4 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Mark Hylton 6-1 Mike De Decker
Raymond van Barneveld bye
Mark Dudbridge 6-0 Willy van de Wiel
Sam Head 6-5 Kelvin Hart
Greg Ritchie 6-1 Alan Tabern Jnr
Kyle Anderson bye
Kirk Shepherd 6-4 Jeffrey De Graaf
Callum Loose 6-2 Vincent Kamphuis
James Richardson 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Gerwyn Price bye
Chris Dobey 6-2 Paul Nicholson
Dylan Duo 6-5 Joshua Richardson
Yuki Yamada 6-4 Wes Newton
Alan Norris bye
WIlliam O’Connor 6-0 Jamie Bain
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Bradley Brooks
Darron Brown 6-5 Harry Ward
Adrian Lewis bye
Richard North 6-2 John Brown
Berry van Peer 6-2 Jerry Hendriks
Eddie Dootson 6-3 Maik Langendorf
Peter Wright bye
Jason Wilson 6-1 Billy Holmes
Matt Clark 6-2 Joe Davis
Wayne Jones 6-5 Gary Stone
Vincent van der Voort bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Ryan Harrington
Aden Kirk 6-3 Ryan Searle
Justin Smith 6-5 Ray Campbell
Michael Smith bye
Lee Bryant 6-1 James Hadjar
Paul Rowley 6-0 Paul Reeve
Steve West 6-2 Luke Woodhouse
Daryl Gurney bye
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Dean Stewart
Martin Lukeman 6-0 Jay Forman
Ricky Williams 6-4 Andy Boulton
John Henderson bye
Ted Evetts 6-0 Jim Walker
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-2 Ryan Meikle
Joe Murnan 6-0 Josh Payne
Jelle Klaasen bye
Mark Westgarth 6-2 Sheamus Hagan
Steve Brown 6-4 Mareno Michels
Chris Quantock 6-5 Diogo Portela
Joe Cullen bye
Max Hopp 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Stuart Kellett 6-4 Kevin McDine
John Crossley 6-3 Rene Eidams
Dave Chisnall bye
Christian Kist 6-1 Barry Lynn
Jonny Clayton 6-2 John Part
Ricky Evans 6-5 Terry Temple
James Wade bye
Rob Cross 6-2 Scott Dale
Ting Chi Royden Lam 6-0 Arron Monk
Mark Frost 6-4 Simon Cassidy
Jamie Lewis bye
Peter Hudson 6-3 Scott Rollings
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Dennis Smith
Kai Fan Leung 6-3 Madars Razma
Robert Thornton bye
Dawson Murschell 6-4 Jim Moston
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Richie Corner
Andreas Hajimina 6-3 Shane Reidy
Mark Webster bye
Richard Baillie 6-3 Mario Robbe
James Wilson 6-4 Stephen Burton
Adam Smith-Neale 6-3 Andy Hamilton
Mervn king bye
Luke Humphries 6-1 Kurt Parry
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-3 James Young
Steve Douglas 6-3 Derek Brand
Kim Huybrechts bye
Ritchie Edhouse 6-5 Nick Fullwell
Allan Candlish 6-3 Nigel Pinchen
Prakash Jiwa 6-5 Terry Roach
Andrew Gilding bye
James Lane 6-5 Adrian Gray
Callan Rydz 6-5 Wilco Vermeulen
Barrie Bates 6-5 Colin Roelofs
Jamie Caven bye
Paul Milford 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Martin Thomas 6-0 Rohit Rabadia
Brian Woods 6-3 Alan Tabern
Simon Whitlock bye
Michael Rasztovits 6-3 John Michael
Mick McGowan 6-5 Adam Hunt
Ricky Sudale 6-3 Charlie Jackson
Steve Beaton bye
Steve Lennon 6-2 Antonio Alcinas
Tony Newell 6-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Scott Taylor 6-1 Michael Huntley
Cristo Reyes bye
Mark Walsh 6-0 Andy Parsons
Nathan Derry 6-3 Mark Stephenson
Matt Padgett 6-0 Sean Ryan

Second Round
Justin Pipe 6-1 Robert Owen
Ross Twell 6-4 Darren Johnson
David Pallett 6-4 Stephen Bunting
Robbie Green 6-4 Ryan Murray
Benito van de Pas 6-0 Ryan De Vreede
Jonathan Worsley 6-3 Jan Dekker
Darren Webster 6-4 Keegan Brown
Rob Hewson 6-5 Michael Barnard
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Mick Todd
Andy Jenkins 6-0 Eikichi Nakanishi
Gary Anderson 6-3 Jermaine Wattimena
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Ian White 6-1 Dave Ladley
Shaun Griffiths 6-3 Bryan De Hoog
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Martin Schindler
Kevin Painter 6-3 Mark Hylton
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Mark Dudbridge
Greg Ritchie 6-5 Sam Head
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Kirk Shepherd
James Richardson 6-1 Callum Loose
Gerwyn Price 6-5 Chris Dobey
Yuki Yamada 6-4 Dylan Duo
William O’Connor 6-4 Alan Norris
Nigel Daniels 6-2 Darron Brown
Richard North 6-5 Adrian Lewis
Berry van Peer 6-5 Eddie Dootson
Peter Wright 6-4 Jason Wilson
Wayne Jones 6-3 Matt Clark
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Aden Kirk 6-0 Justin Smith
Michael Smith 6-4 Lee Bryant
Paul Rowley 6-5 Steve West
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Ron Meulenkamp
Martin Lukeman 6-4 Ricky Williams
Ted Evetts 6-2 John Henderson
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-1 Joe Murnan
Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Mark Westgarth
Steve Brown 6-4 Chris Quantock
Joe Cullen 6-4 Max Hopp
Stuart Kellett 6-3 John Crossley
Dave Chisnall 6-5 Christian Kist
Ricky Evans 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Rob Cross 6-5 James Wade
Mark Frost 6-4 Ting Chi Royden Lam
Jamie Lewis 6-1 Peter Hudson
Kai Fan Leung 6-1 Ronnie Baxter
Robert Thornton 6-4 Dawson Murschell
Ryan Palmer 6-3 Andreas Hajimina
Mark Webster 6-2 Richard Baillie
James Wilson 6-4 Adam Smith-Neale
Mervyn King 6-3 Luke Humphries
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-2 Steve Douglas
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Ritchie Edhouse
Allan Candlish 6-2 Prakash Jiwa
Andrew Gilding 6-2 James Lane
Barrie Bates 6-2 Callan Rydz
Paul Milford 6-4 Jamie Caven
Brian Woods 6-2 Martin Thomas
Simon Whitlock 6-5 Michael Rasztovits
Mick McGowan 6-4 Ricky Sudale
Steve Beaton 6-3 Steve Lennon
Scott Taylor 6-2 Tony Newell
Mark Walsh 6-5 Cristo Reyes
Matt Padgett 6-5 Nathan Derry

Third Round
Ross Twell 6-1 Justin Pipe
David Pallett 6-2 Robbie Green
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Darren Webster 6-1 Rob Hewson
Terry Jenkins 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Gary Anderson
Ian White 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Brendan Dolan 6-5 Kevin Painter
Raymond van Barneveld 6-4 Greg Ritchie
James Richardson 6-3 Kyle Anderson
Gerwyn Price 6-1 Yuki Yamada
William O’Connor 6-3 Nigel Daniels
Richard North 6-5 Berry van Peer
Peter Wright 6-4 Wayne Jones
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Aden Kirk
Michael Smith 6-4 Paul Rowley
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Martin Lukeman
Ted Evetts 6-4 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jelle Klaasen 6-1 Steve Brown
Joe Cullen 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Dave Chisnall 6-2 Ricky Evans
Rob Cross 6-1 Mark Frost
Kai Fan Leung 6-4 Jamie Lewis
Robert Thornton 6-5 Ryan Palmer
James Wilson 6-3 Mark Webster
Mervyn King 6-0 Zoran Lerchbacher
Kim Huybrechts 6-2 Allan Candlish
Barrie Bates 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Brian Woods 6-2 Paul Milford
Simon Whitlock 6-0 Mick McGowan
Scott Taylor 6-4 Steve Beaton
Matt Padgett 6-3 Mark Walsh
LOSERS £250

Fourth Round
David Pallett 6-2 Ross Twell
Benito van de Pas v Darren Webster
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Terry Jenkins
Ian White 6-5 Brendan Dolan
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 James Richardson
Gerwyn Price 6-2 William O’Connor
Peter Wright 6-4 Richard North
Michael Smith 6-3 Vincent van der Voort
Daryl Gurney 6-1 Ted Evetts
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Joe Cullen
Rob Cross 6-2 Dave Chisnall
Robert Thornton 6-3 Kai Fan Leung
Mervyn King 6-5 James Wilson
Kim Huybrechts 6-4 Barrie Bates
Simon Whitlock 6-4 Brian Woods
Scott Taylor 6-5 Matt Padgett
LOSERS £750

Fifth Round
Darren Webster 6-1 David Pallett
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Ian White
Gerwyn Price 6-2 Raymond van Barneveld
Michael Smith 6-5 Peter Wright
Jelle Klaasen 6-3 Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross 6-1 Robert Thornton
Mervyn King 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Scott Taylor
LOSERS £1,500

Quarter-Finals
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Darren Webster
Michael Smith 6-5 Gerwyn Price
Rob Cross 6-2 Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock 6-2 Mervyn King
LOSERS £2,000

Semi-Finals
Ronny Huybrechts 6-5 Michael Smith
Rob Cross 4-6 Simon Whitlock
LOSERS £2,500

Final
Ronny Huybrechts 3-6 Simon Whitlock
WINNER £10,000
RUNNER-UP £5,000