Template - Date: Development Tour Weekend

MIKE DE DECKER won his third PDC Unicorn Development Tour title with a narrow 4-3 victory over Berry van Peer in the final of Event 19 as the 2016 season came to a close in Wigan.

Belgian ace De Decker, a 20-year-old from Mechelen won two Development Tour events in 2015, and capped this year’s campaign by winning the £2,000 first prize in Sunday’s event.

Following a narrow 4-3 win in his opener against Cas Hogenhout, De Decker dropped just two legs in his next four games as he overcame Shane Reidy, Carlo van Peer, Russia’s Anton Kolesov and Denmark’s Daniel Jensen.

He then edged out former World Youth Champion James Hubbard in the semi-finals before repeating the 4-3 scoreline in the final against Berry van Peer, completing a double over the Dutch brothers in the tournament.

Berry van Peer, 20, had won two titles himself in 2015 and followed up three previous semi-finals this year with his best display of the year to reach the Event 19 final.

In a tough route through the event, van Peer dropped only one leg in his early wins over Ryan McCarthy and Ryan Meikle before edging out Callan Rydz – a semi-finalist in both of Saturday’s events – before seeing off Ryan De Vreede, Kurt Parry and Aden Kirk on his way to the decider.

Norfolk’s James Hubbard was a semi-finalist for the second time this year, while Aden Kirk was bidding to win his third Development Tour title as he also won through to the last four.

Danish youngster Jensen warmed up for his challenge at the PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship by reaching the quarter-finals alongside Justin Smith, Callum Loose and Welsh ace Parry.

In total, 252 players earned prize money on the PDC Unicorn Development Tour in 2016, with 19 events being held across the UK and in Germany during five weekends.

The season concludes on Sunday afternoon with the Last 64 of the PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship, with qualifiers fro the Development Tour Order of Merit joined by a series of International Qualifiers and two Junior Darts Corporation representatives.

Follow results updates from the PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship below.

Dean Reynolds’ win in Event 17 on Saturday secured him the top place on the Development Tour Order of Merit, with Ross Twell finishing second to join him in securing a PDC Tour Card for 2017/2018.

In addition, the players finishing from third to eighth will earn free entry to the 2017 PDC Qualifying School (if they do not already possess a PDC Tour Card).

mike-de-decker_dtsdv6p0x43i1bo54ft8hmx0w

Dean Reynolds was confirmed as the DTOoM Table winner with Ross Twell the Runner-Up and both players are offered a 2 year PDXC Tour Card.

img_20161016_1029230_rewind

Dean Reynolds
The 2016 PDC UNICORN Development Tour Winner

img_20161016_1404515_rewind-copy

Ross Twell
The 2016 PDC UNICORN Development Tour Runner-Up

PDC Unicorn Development Tour
Event 19

First Round
Kurt Parry 4-2 Dean Finn
James Richardson 4-3 Joshua Wilkinson
Thomas Sykes 4-0 Chris Coulter
Luke Humphries 4-2 Mike van Duivenbode
Eelco Sieperda 4-2 Cain Unwin
Josh Payne 4-1 Daniel Key
Justin Smith 4-1 Brian Raman
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Aiden Cope
Lee Whitworth 4-0 Dan Ladley
Carl Batchelor 4-2 Rhys Julian

Second Round
Kevin de Vries 4-0 Ciaran Teehan
Kurt Parry 4-0 Lewis Hobbs
Fredi Gselmann 4-0 Reece Colley
Joshua Richardson 4-1 Ben West
Zak Cross 4-1 Ronnie Roberts
Thomas Sykes 4-0 Andy Kent
Steve Lennon 4-1 Jarred Cole
Charlie Beaumont 4-1 Thomas Lovely
Callan Rydz 4-2 Sean Ryan
David Carr 4-1 Christophe Snyders
Ryan de Vreede 4-1 Kieran Heard
Corey Cadby 4-0 Douglas Thomas
Liam Gallagher 4-3 Sean Johnson
Declan Fishwick v Harvey Glover
Berry van Peer 4-0 Ryan McCarthy
Ryan Meikle 4-1 Jack Main
Nick Kenny 4-3 Zac Sanders
Jim Moston 4-3 Luke Humphries
Dylan van Beek 4-3 Robbie King
Aden Kirk 4-0 Eelco Sieperda
Samuel Fuller 4-3 Dylon Smith
Dean Reynolds 4-2 Josh Payne
Jonathan Loureiro Lightfoot 4-0 Nathan Richards
Reece Robinson 4-0 Daniel Cole
Colin Roelofs 4-0 Josie Paterson
James Young 4-3 Adam Watson
Sam Carter 4-0 Matthew Hayes
Callum Loose 4-1 Tony Field
Curtis Turner 4-3 John de Kruijf
Sam Head 4-2 Billy Holmes
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Rhys Jackson
Nathan Rafferty 4-1 Ryan Jones
Tommy Lishman 4-0 Matthew Dicken
Justin Smith 4-1 Shane Underwood
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Nico Mandl
Dimitri van den Bergh 4-1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-3 Justin Bradshaw
Stephen Mallams 4-2 Dongju Lee
Kenny Neyens 4-0 Jack Dickinson
Scott Dale 4-0 Sonny Johal
James Hubbard 4-2 Jordan Lister
Shaun Lovett 4-2 Luis Barberan
Josh McCarthy 4-1 Dan Read
Kay Smeets 4-2 Jordan Matthews
Aaron Dyer 4-1 Nicholas Day
Jack Faragher 4-0 Liam Carlyon
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Chris Gower
Jimmy Hendriks 4-0 Robert Ludlow
Lewis Cracknell 4-2 Jamie Branton
Lee Whitworth 4-1 Adam Howard
Jack Warner 4-3 Declan Salter
Carl Batchelor 4-2 Liam Devries
Harry Ward 4-0 Matthew Moore
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Bradley Kirk
Daniel Jensen 4-2 Mark Baxter
Ross Twell 4-2 Jake Jones
Shane Reidy 4-1 Lewis Pride
Mike de Decker 4-3 Cas Hogenhout
Carlo van Peer 4-1 Adam Paxton
James Lane 4-3 Jack Vincent
Sven Groen 4-1 George Edwards
Jack Todd 4-0 Connor Bowler
Anton Kolesov 4-1 Ryan Hoggarth
Lee Budgen 4-1 Avery Bozzetti

Third Round
Kurt Parry 4-2 Kevin de Vries
Joshua Richardson 4-2 Fredi Gselmann
Thomas Sykes 4-3 Zak Cross
Charlie Beaumont 4-1 Steve Lennon
Callan Rydz 4-1 David Carr
Ryan de Vreede 4-3 Corey Cadby
Liam Gallagher 4-2 Declan Fishwick
Berry van Peer 4-1 Ryan Meikle
Jim Moston 4-3 Nick Kenny
Aden Kirk 4-2 Dylan van Beek
Dean Reynolds 4-2 Samuel Fuller
Reece Robinson 4-1 Jonathan Loureiro Lightfoot
James Young 4-2 Colin Roelofs
Callum Loose 4-0 Sam Carter
Curtis Turner 4-2 Sam Head
Arron Fairweather 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Justin Smith 4-3 Tommy Lishman
Adam Smith-Neale 4-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-1 Stepham Mallams
Scott Dale 4-1 Kenny Neyens
James Hubbard 4-0 Shaun Lovett
Josh McCarthy 4-0 Kay Smeets
Aaron Dyer 4-1 Jack Faragher
Rhys Hayden 4-3 Jimmy Hendriks
Lee Whitworth 4-1 Lewis Cracknell
Carl Batchelor 4-0 Jack Warner
Harry Ward 4-1 Rhys Griffiths
Daniel Jensen 4-3 Ross Twell
Mike de Decker 4-1 Shane Reidy
Carlo van Peer 4-2 James Lane
Sven Groen 4-1 Jack Todd
Anton Kolesov 4-3 Lee Budgen

Fourth Round
Kurt Parry 4-1 Joshua Richardson
Thomas Sykes 4-2 Charlie Beaumont
Ryan De Vreede 4-3 Callan Rydz
Berry van Peer 4-1 Liam Gallagher
Aden Kirk 4-2 Jim Moston
Reece Robinson 4-3 Dean Reynolds
Callum Loose 4-1 James Young
Arron Fairweather 4-2
Justin Smith 4-3 Adam Smith-Neale
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-1 Scott Dale
James Hubbard 4-2 Josh McCarthy
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Aaron Dyer
Lee Whitworth 4-3 Carl Batchelor
Daniel Jensen 4-2 Harry Ward
Mike De Decker 4-0 Carlo van Peer
Anton Kolesov 4-1 Sven Groen

Fifth Round
Kurt Parry 4-1 Thomas Sykes
Berry van Peer 4-2 Ryan De Vreede
Aden Kirk 4-2 Reece Robinson
Callum Loose 4-0 Arron Fairweather
Justin Smith 4-1 Jaime Nunez Cortes
James Hubbard 4-2 Rhys Hayden
Lee Whitworth 0-4 Daniel Jensen
Mike De Decker 4-0 Anton Kolesov

Quarter-Finals
Kurt Parry 3-4 Berry van Peer
Aden Kirk 4-3 Callum Loose
Justin Smith 3-4 James Hubbard
Daniel Jensen 1-4 Mike De Decker

Semi-Finals
Berry van Peer 4-2 Aden Kirk
James Hubbard 3-4 Mike De Decker

Final
Berry van Peer 3-4 Mike De Decker

PDC Unicorn Development Tour
Event 17

First Round
Reece Robinson 4-3 Dan Read
Jim Moston 4-1 Declan Fishwick
Rhys Julian 4-0 Matthew Hayes
Rhys Jackson 4-2 Josie Paterson
Ryan Hoggarth 4-2 Daniel Jensen
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-2 Steve Lennon
Nick Kenny 4-1 Jack Vincent
David Carr 4-1 Lewis Hobbs
Kurt Parry 4-0 James Hubbard
Billy Holmes 4-0 Daniel Key
Sean Johnson 4-1 Eelco Sieperda
Nathan Rafferty 4-2 Jordan Lister
Ryan De Vreede 4-1 Ronnie Roberts
Shaun Lovett 4-0 George Edwards
Xiaochen Zong 4-3 Joshua Richardson
Anton Kolesov 4-2 Liam DeVries
Samuel Fuller 4-1 Aden Kirk
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-1 Berry van Peer
Rhys Hayden 4-0 Kristian Hughes

Second Round
Daniel Cole 4-3 Connor Bowler
Reece Robinson 4-2 Declan Salter
Matthew Dicken 4-2 Aiden Cope
Josh Payne 4-1 Jim Moston
Mike De Decker 4-1 Ben West
Harry Ward 4-2 Rhys Julian
Sven Groen 4-3 Mike van Duivenbode
Jimmy Hendriks 4-2 Rhys Jackson
Lee Whitworth 4-1 John de Kruijf
Ryan Hoggarth 4-1 Robert Ludlow
Dean Finn 4-1 Chris Coulter
Scott Dale 4-0 James Wilkinson
Justin Smith 4-2 Fredi Gselmann
Justin van Tergouw 4-3 Lewis Cracknell
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Daniel Castle
Jack Warner 4-3 Adam Paxton
Stephen Mallams 4-0 Douglas Thomas
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-0 Shane Reidy
Aaron Dyer 4-0 Andy Kent
Nick Kenny 4-1 Tony Field
Christophe Snyders 4-0 Cas Hogenhout
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-2 David Carr
Jarred Cole 4-2 Jamie Branton
Kurt Parry 4-0 Kay Smeets
Liam Gallagher 4-0 Liam Dobey
Billy Holmes 4-3 Dan Ladley
Mark Baxter 4-3 Shane Underwood
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-3 Brian Raman
Thomas Sykes 4-3 Justin Bradshaw
Kenny Neyens 4-1 Luis Barberan
Jack Todd 4-2 Colin Roelofs
Adam Hunt 4-3 Nicholas Day
James Lane 4-1 Carlo van Peer
Sean Johnson 4-1 Kacey Jones
Keegan Brown 4-2 Jordan Matthews
Nathan Rafferty 4-0 Adam Howard
Kishan Jiwa 4-1 Ryan McCarthy
Ryan De Vreede 4-1 Bradley Kirk
Jake Jones 4-2 Ciaran Teehan
Shaun Lovett 4-0 Dylon Smith
Josh McCarthy 4-1 Zak Cross
Xiaochen Zong 4-1 Ryan Jones
Dylan van Beek 4-0 Sam Carter
Chris Gower 4-1 Kieran Heard
Nico Mandl 4-1 James Young
Dean Reynolds 4-0 Tommy Lishman
Callum Loose 4-2 Adam Smith-Neale
Luke Humphries 4-0 Lee Budgen
Curtis Turner 4-1 Jack Dickinson
Arron Fairweather 4-2 Anton Kolesov
Kevin De Vries 4-3 Sonny Johal
Sam Fuller 4-0 Liam Carlyon
Callan Rydz 4-3 Sam Head
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-0 Corey Cadby
Charlie Beaumont 4-2 Lewis Pride
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Jonathan Loureiro Lightfoot
Avery Bozzetti 4-3 Adam Watson
Robbie King 4-1 Ross Twell
Zac Sanders 4-0 Harvey Glover
Sean Ryan 4-0 Cain Unwin
Jack Faragher 4-2 Dongju Lee
Ryan Meikle 4-2 Jack Main
Matthew Moore 4-1 Sam Graham
Thomas Lovely 4-0 Nathan Richards

Third Round
Reece Robinson 4-2 Daniel Cole
Josh Payne 4-2 Matthew Dicken
Mike De Decker 4-1 Harry Ward
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 Sven Groen
Ryan Hoggarth 4-3 Lee Whitworth
Scott Dale 4-1 Dean Finn
Justin van Tergouw 4-1 Justin Smith
Rhys Griffin 4-0 Jack Warner
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-0 Stephen Mallams
Nick Kenny 4-3 Aaron Dyer
Christophe Snyders 4-2 Jaime Nunez Cortes
Kurt Parry 4-1 Jarred Cole
Billy Holmes 4-3 Liam Gallagher
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Mark Baxter
Thomas Sykes 4-0 Kenny Neyens
Adam Hunt 4-3 Jack Todd
James Lane 4-0 Sean Johnson
Keegan Brown 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Ryan De Vreede 4-0 Kishan Jiwa
Shaun Lovett 4-2 Jake Jones
Josh McCarthy 4-0 Xiaochen Zong
Dylan van Beek 4-1 Chris Gower
Dean Reynolds 4-0 Nico Mandl
Callum Loose 4-2 Luke Humphries
Curtis Turner 4-2 Arron Fairweather
Kevin De Vries 4-2 Samuel Fuller
Callan Rydz 4-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Rhys Hayden 4-3 Charlie Beaumont
Robbie King 4-2 Avery Bozzetti
Zac Sanders 4-1 Sean Ryan
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Jack Faragher
Matthew Moore 4-0 Thomas Lovely

Fourth Round
Josh Payne 4-2 Reece Robinson
Mike De Decker 4-0 Jimmy Hendriks
Scott Dale 4-2 Ryan Hoggarth
Justin van Tergouw 4-1 Rhys Griffin
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-3 Nick Kenny
Kurt Parry 4-2 Christophe Snyders
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Billy Holmes
Thomas Sykes 4-2 Adam Hunt
Keegan Brown 4-2 James Lane
Shaun Lovett 4-2 Ryan De Vreede
Josh McCarthy 4-1 Dylan van Beek
Dean Reynolds 4-3 Callum Loose
Kevin De Vries 4-1 Curtis Turner
Callan Rydz 4-0 Rhys Hayden
Zac Sanders 4-0 Robbie King
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Matthew Moore

Fifth Round
Josh Payne 4-3 Mike De Decker
Justin van Tergouw 4-2 Scott Dale
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-0 Kurt Parry
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-2 Thomas Sykes
Keegan Brown 4-2 Shaun Lovett
Dean Reynolds 4-3 Josh McCarthy
Callan Rydz 4-2 Kevin De Vries
Ryan Meikle 4-0 Zac Sanders

Quarter-Finals
Josh Payne 2-4 Justin van Tergouw
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Keegan Brown 0-4 Dean Reynolds
Callan Rydz 4-2 Ryan Meikle

Semi-Finals
Justin van Tergouw 4-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Callan Rydz 2-4 Dean Reynolds

justinbbb

Final
Justin van Tergouw 3-4 Dean Reynolds

cq2n06kxgaaxwsy

PDC Unicorn Development Tour
Event 18

First Round
Mike De Decker 4-0 Josie Paterson
Kay Smeets 4-1 Harry Ward
James Lane 4-1 Jamie Branton
Callan Rydz 4-1 Ryan Hoggarth
Matthew Dicken 4-0 Kacey Jones
Adam Hunt 4-0 Lewis Hobbs
Zak Cross 4-2 Shane Reidy
Callum Loose 4-0 Jarred Cole
Aiden Cope 4-3 Brian Raman
Keegan Brown 4-3 Jack Vincent
Jack Faragher 4-2 Douglas Thomas
Joshua Richardson 4-1 Eelco Sieperda
Shane Underwood 4-2 Ryan McCarthy
Ryan Jones 4-2 Ronnie Roberts
Fredi Gselmann 4-2 Dylon Smith
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-0 Declan Fishwick
Scott Dale 4-1 Billy Holmes
Zac Sanders 4-2 Ben West
Carlo van Peer 4-1 Xiaochen Zong
Christophe Snyders 4-3 Cain Unwin

Second Round
Shaun Lovett 4-2 Declan Salter
Mike De Decker 4-2 George Edwards
Jack Todd 4-0 Rhys Griffin
Kay Smeets 4-1 Justin Bradshaw
Daniel Jensen 4-3 Thomas Lovely
Ryan Meikle 4-1 James Lane
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-0 Matthew Moore
Callan Rydz 4-0 Robert Ludlow
Adam Paxton 4-0 Kristian Hughes
Harvey Glover 4-2 Matthew Edgar
Adam Watson 4-3 Liam DeVries
Cas Hogenhout 4-3 Jake Jones
Mark Baxter 4-1 Jack Dickinson
Daniel Key 4-2 Matthew Hayes
Sam Head 4-1 Liam Dobey
Tony Field 4-3 Jordan Lister
Justin Smith 4-0 Tommy Lishman
Adam Hunt 4-0 Lewis Cracknell
Josh Payne 4-3 Colin Roelofs
Nick Kenny 4-2 Zak Cross
Connor Bowler 4-1 Lewis Pride
Corey Cadby 4-2 Callum Loose
Jim Moston 4-2 Luis Barberan
Arron Fairweather 4-2 Aiden Cope
Dean Reynolds 4-1 Thomas Sykes
Keegan Brown 4-1 Jordan Matthews
Charlie Beaumont 4-0 Liam Carlyon
Dylan van Beek Bye (Justin van Tergouw withdrew)
Rhys Julian 4-2 Mike van Duijvenbode
James Young 4-3 Sven Groen
Ross Twell 4-3 Dan Read
Aden Kirk 4-0 Andy Kent
Steve Lennon 4-0 Lee Whitworth
Berry van Peer 4-0 Jack Faragher
Lee Budgen 4-1 Robbie King
Joshua Richardson 4-1 Adam Howard
Samuel Fuller 4-0 Chris Coulter
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-1 Shane Underwood
Kishan Jiwa 4-0 Avery Bozetti
Ryan Jones 4-0 Nathan Richards
David Carr 4-2 Kurt Parry
Fredi Gselmann 4-3 Anton Kolesov
Aaron Dyer 4-3 Stephen Mallams
Dan Ladley 4-1 Dean Finn
Nicholas Day 4-0 Ciaran Teehan
James Hubbard 4-2 John De Kruijf
Liam Gallagher 4-0 Jack Warner
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-0 Dongju Lee
Adam Smith-Neale 4-0 Daniel Cole
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-1 Kenny Neyens
Sonny Johal 4-1 Sean Ryan
Luke Humphries 4-1 Scott Dale
Chris Gower 4-1 Sam Graham
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Zac Sanders
Sean Johnson 4-1 Kieran Heard
Nico Mandl 4-2 Carlo van Peer
Nathan Rafferty 4-2 Curtis Turner
Christophe Snyders 4-3 Reece Colley
Kevin De Vries 4-0 Jonathan Loureiro Lightfoot
James Wilkinson 4-3 Rhys Jackson
Rhys Hayden 4-1 Reece Robinson
Jimmy Hendriks 4-1 Jack Main
Ryan De Vreede 4-1 Sam Carter
Josh McCarthy 4-1 Daniel Castle

Third Round
Mike De Decker 4-3 Shaun Lovett
Jack Todd 4-2 Kay Smeets
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Daniel Jensen
Callan Rydz 4-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Harvey Glover 4-2 Adam Paxton
Cas Hogenhout 4-1 Adam Watson
Daniel Key 4-2 Mark Baxter
Tony Field 4-2 Sam Head
Adam Hunt 4-1 Justin Smith
Nick Kenny 4-0 Josh Payne
Corey Cadby 4-0 Connor Bowler
Arron Fairweather 4-3 Jim Moston
Keegan Brown 4-2 Dean Reynolds
Dylan van Beek 4-2 Charlie Beaumont
James Young 4-2 Rhys Julian
Ross Twell 4-1 Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon 4-2 Berry van Peer
Joshua Richardson 4-2 Lee Budgen
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-3 Samuel Fuller
Ryan Jones 4-3 Kishan Jiwa
David Carr 4-2 Fredi Gselmann
Aaron Dyer 4-0 Dan Ladley
James Hubbard 4-0 Nicholas Day
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-1 Liam Gallagher
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-1 Adam Smith-Neale
Luke Humphries 4-1 Sonny Johal
Bradley Kirk 4-0 Chris Gower
Nico Mandl 4-1 Sean Johnson
Nathan Rafferty 4-2 Christophe Snyders
Kevin De Vries 4-1 James Wilkinson
Jimmy Hendriks 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Josh McCarthy 4-0 Ryan De Vreede

Fourth Round
Mike De Decker 4-2 Jack Todd
Callan Rydz 4-3 Ryan Meikle
Cas Hogenhout 4-1 Harvey Glover
Tony Field 4-0 Daniel Key
Nick Kenny 4-0 Adam Hunt
Corey Cadby 4-0 Arron Fairweather
Keegan Brown 4-2 Dylan van Beek
Ross Twell 4-1 James Young
Steve Lennon 4-1 Joshua Richardson
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-1 Ryan Jones
Aaron Dyer 4-3 David Carr
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-2 James Hubbard
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-2 Luke Humphries
Bradley Kirk 4-1 Nico Mandl
Kevin De Vries 4-3 Nathan Rafferty
Jimmy Hendriks 4-1 Josh McCarthy

Fifth Round
Mike Callan Rydz 4-1 De Decker
Tony Field 4-0 Cas Hogenhout
Corey Cadby 4-2 Nick Kenny
Ross Twell 4-0 Keegan Brown
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-1 Steve Lennon
Jaime Nunez Cortes 4-3 Aaron Dyer
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4-0 Bradley Kirk
Kevin De Vries 2-4 Jimmy Hendriks

Quarter-Finals
Callan Rydz 4-2 Tony Field
Corey Cadby 4-2 Ross Twell
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-1 Jaime Nunez Cortes
Dimitri Van den Bergh 1-4 Jimmy Hendriks

Semi-Finals
Callan Rydz 2-4 Corey Cadby
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks

Final
Corey Cadby 4-2 Jeffrey de Zwaan

CpAG8X1VUAAupf7