Template - Date: European Tour Events 2016

For all your event information for the remaining European Tour events in 2016 please see all the details below.

Following the 10 European Tour events, the top 32 players on the ETOoM Table will qualify for the European Darts Championship live on ITV4.

Riesa 2016

European Tour Event 7 – September 2nd/4th

Venue: Sachsenarena Riesa, Am Sportzentrum 5, 01589 Riesa, Germany
Official Hotels: Wettiner Hof Hotel, Hohe Str. 4, 01587 Riesa, Germany
Room Rates: Single: 54€ inc Breakfast – Twin/Double: 74€ inc Breakfast
To Book: Email Barbara Haas at PDC-Europe [email protected]
Guests: Please email all guests to [email protected]
Flights: For all flights contact Katie French the PDPA official travel partner:
Email: [email protected] Tel: 0191 281 1417 Mobile: 07849 148463
Website: www.tctravelmanagement.co.uk/katie.french
For the full event information page including event brief
 CLICK HERE

Mulheim 2016

European Tour Event 8 – September 9th/11th

Venue: RWE Halle, An den Sportstätten 6, 45468 Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany
Official Hotels: Hotel Thiesmann, Dimbeck 56, 45470 Mülheim an der Ruhr
Room Rates: Single: 85€ inc Breakfast – Twin/Double: 105€ inc Breakfast
To Book: Email Barbara Haas at PDC-Europe [email protected]
Guests: Please email all guests to [email protected]
Flights: For all flights contact Katie French the PDPA official travel partner:
Email: [email protected] Tel: 0191 281 1417 Mobile: 07849 148463
Website: www.tctravelmanagement.co.uk/katie.french
For the full event information page including event brief CLICK HERE

Sindelfingen 2016

European Tour Event 9 – September 16th/18th

Venue: Glaspalast Sindelfingen, Rudolf-Harbig-Straße 10, 71063 Sindelfingen, Germany
Official Hotels: Hotel Erikson, Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Straße 8, 71063 Sindelfingen Germany
Room Rates 15th September: Single: 139€ inc Breakfast: Twin/Double: 145€ inc Breakfast
Room Rates 16th/19th September: Single: 70€ Breakfast: Twin/Double: 89€ Breakfast
To Book: Email Barbara Haas at PDC-Europe [email protected]
Guests: Please email all guests to [email protected]
Flights: For all flights contact Katie French the PDPA official travel partner:
Email: [email protected] Tel: 0191 281 1417 Mobile: 07849 148463
Website: www.tctravelmanagement.co.uk/katie.french
For the full event information page including event brief CLICK HERE

Hildesheim 2016

European Tour Event 10 – October 14th/16th

Venue: Halle 39, Schinkelstraße 7, 31137 Hildesheim, Germany
Official Hotels: Van der Valk, Markt 4, GPS, Jakobistraße, D-31134 Hildesheim, Germany
Room Rates: Single: 69€ inc Breakfast: Twin/Double: 89€ inc Breakfast
To Book: Email Barbara Haas at PDC-Europe [email protected]
Guests: Please email all guests to [email protected]
Flights: For all flights contact Katie French the PDPA official travel partner:
Email: [email protected] Tel: 0191 281 1417 Mobile: 07849 148463
Website: www.tctravelmanagement.co.uk/katie.french
For the full event information page including event brief CLICK HERE

Current European Tour Order of Merit Table Top 50

1 Gerwen, Michael van £108,500
2 Wright, Peter £34,000
3 Wade, James £32,500
4 Chisnall, Dave £29,000
5 Taylor, Phil £25,000
6 Smith, Michael £23,000
7 Suljovic, Mensur £18,500
8 Gurney, Daryl £17,000
9 Huybrechts, Kim £16,500
10 Jenkins, Terry £15,500
10 White, Ian £15,500
12 Klaasen, Jelle £14,500
12 Pas, Benito van de £14,500
14 Anderson, Gary £14,000
15 Bunting, Stephen £13,000
16 Whitlock, Simon £10,000
17 King, Mervyn £9,500
18 Anderson, Kyle £8,000
18 Thornton, Robert £8,000
18 Richardson, James £8,000
21 Norris, Alan £7,500
21 Cullen, Joe £7,500
21 Lewis, Adrian £7,500
24 Hopp, Max £6,500
24 Price, Gerwyn £6,500
24 Dobey, Chris £6,500
27 Caven, Jamie £6,000
27 Henderson, John £6,000
27 Petersen, Devon £6,000
27 Pipe, Justin £6,000
31 Rodriguez, Rowby-John £5,500
31 Wattimena, Jermaine £5,500
31 Painter, Kevin £5,500
34 Reyes, Cristo £5,000
34 Bergh, Dimitri Van Den £5,000
36 Clayton, Jonny £4,500
36 West, Steve £4,500
38 Beaton, Steve £4,000
38 Dolan, Brendan £4,000
40 Heydon, Nigel £3,500
40 Kist, Christian £3,500
40 Meulenkamp, Ron £3,500
40 Parody, Dyson £3,500
40 Graaf, Jeffrey de £3,500
40 Michael, John £3,500
40 Edhouse, Ritchie £3,500
47 Murnan, Joe £3,000
47 Newton, Wes £3,000
47 Voort, Vincent van der £3,000
47 Dekker, Jan £3,000
47 Eidams, Rene £3,000
47 Eijden, Remco van £3,000
47 Wilson, James £3,000

Template - Date: PDC Players Championship 13

Stoke ace White, whose two previous victories this year also came at Barnsley Metrodome, enjoyed another success in South Yorkshire as he denied rising Dutch star van de Pas his third PDC title with a 6-4 victory in the decider.

White dropped just six legs in wins over Mark Barilli, Joey Palfreyman, Wayne Jones and Jeffrey de Graaf to reach the quarter-finals, where he was pushed all the way to a last-leg decider by Austria’s Mensur Suljovic.

After edging past Suljovic, who recently moved into the top 16 on the PDC Order of Merit, White defeated Joe Cullen 6-4 to reach the final, where he beat van de Pas to pick up the £10,000 winner’s cheque and his seventh career ranking title.

Van de Pas, who enjoyed his first and second ProTour triumphs earlier in 2016, began his quest for a third senior PDC title with a win against Nigel Daniels before seeing off fellow Dutchmen Jeffrey de Zwaan and Dirk van Duijvenbode to reach the last 16.

There, he claimed a 6-1 success against former Players Champion Paul Nicholson, and he reached the semi-finals thanks to a 6-5 win against Alan Norris. The 23-year-old won through to the final with a 6-3 victory against James Wilson but was denied glory by White.

Wilson capped off the best weekend of his PDC career by reaching the last four for a second time, just 24 hours after contesting his first semi-final, while fellow Yorkshireman Cullen continued his good ProTour form with a run to the semi-finals, which included a 6-0 whitewash win against Vincent van der Voort in the last eight.

aUKOPEN_MINEHEAD1392

Players Championship 13

Barnsley Metrodome, Sunday August 7th

First Round
Steve McNally 6-5 Peter Wright (1)
James Wilson 6-4 Colin Littlecott
Jonny Clayton (32) 6-2 James Richardson
Jamie Robinson 6-3 Michael Barnard
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Mervyn King (16)
Wes Newton 6-3 Alan Tabern
Steve Beaton (17) 6-2 Michael Power
Mike Zuydwijk 6-5 Ted Evetts
Terry Jenkins (8) 6-5 Mike de Decker
Ronnie Baxter 6-3 Scott Dale
Robbie Green (25) 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Dean Winstanley 6-2 Richie Corner
Andy Jenkins 6-4 Gerwyn Price (9)
Jason Wilson 6-3 Ricky Evans
Kevin Dowling 6-5 Josh Payne (24)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-5 Simon Preston
James Wade (5) 6-2 Nathan Derry
Andy Hamilton 6-0 Mark Walsh
Rowby-John Rodriguez (28) 6-2 Peter Hudson
Jan Dekker 6-4 Darren Webster
Alan Norris (12) 6-0 Lee Palfreyman
Steve Brown 6-2 Keegan Brown
John Henderson 6-4 Mark Webster (21)
Shaun Griffiths 6-5 Pete Dyos
Benito van de Pas (4) 6-1 Nigel Daniels
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Curtis Hammond
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Kevin Painter (29)
Jermaine Wattimena 6-5 Mick Todd
Simon Whitlock (13) 6-0 Dennis Smith
Brian Woods 6-5 Stuart Kellett
Kyle Anderson (20) 6-2 Matthew Dennant
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Nathan Aspinall
Kim Huybrechts (2) 6-2 Matthew Edgar
Steve Hine 6-5 Lee Evans
Steve West (31) 6-3 Matt Clark
Kevin Thomas 6-2 Jim Walker
Joe Cullen (15) 6-5 William O’Connor
Dave Ladley 6-5 Jyhan Artut
Robert Thornton (18) 6-5 Antonio Alcinas
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Harry Robinson
Chris Dobey 6-3 Gary Anderson (7)
Magnus Caris 6-5 Ricky Williams
Cristo Reyes (26) 6-1 Robert Owen
Devon Petersen 6-1 Ray Campbell
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-5 Andy Boulton
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-5 Jonathan Worsley
Vincent van der Voort (23) 6-2 David Pallett
Mark Frost 6-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Mensur Suljovic (6) 6-2 Darren Johnson
Andy Smith 6-0 Andy Parsons
Joe Murnan 6-4 Brendan Dolan (27)
Christian Kist 6-4 Nigel Heydon
Ryan Palmer 6-2 Stephen Bunting (11)
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Paul Milford
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Justin Pipe (22)
Chris Quantock 6-5 Ryan Meikle
Ian White (3) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Joey Palfreyman 6-4 Berry van Peer
Max Hopp (30) 6-4 Darron Brown
Wayne Jones 6-2 John Bowles
Daryl Gurney (14) 6-4 Tony Newell
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-2 Jason Lovett
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Jamie Caven (19)
Mick McGowan 6-3 Jason Marriot

Second Round
James Wilson 6-1 Steve McNally
Jamie Robinson 6-5 Jonny Clayton
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Wes Newton
Steve Beaton 6-1 Mike Zuydwijk
Ronnie Baxter 6-2 Terry Jenkins
Robbie Green 6-4 Dean Winstanley
Jason Wilson 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Kevin Dowling
James Wade 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Jan Dekker
Alan Norris 6-1 Steve Brown
John Henderson 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Benito van de Pas 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Simon Whitlock 6-0 Brian Woods
Paul Nicholson 6-5 Kyle Anderson
Steve Hine 6-5 Kim Huybrechts
Steve West 6-3 Kevin Thomas
Joe Cullen 6-1 Dave Ladley
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Robert Thornton
Chris Dobey 6-2 Magnus Caris
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Devon Petersen
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Yordi Meeuwisse
Vincent van der Voort 6-5 Mark Frost
Mensur Suljovic 6-3 Andy Smith
Christian Kist 6-2 Joe Murnan
Jamie Lewis 6-2 Ryan Palmer
Ronny Huybrechts 6-3 Chris Quantock
Ian White 6-2 Joey Palfreyman
Wayne Jones 6-3 Max Hopp
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-3 Daryl Gurney
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-3 Mick McGowan

Third Round
James Wilson 6-3 Jamie Robinson
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Steve Beaton
Ronnie Baxter 6-1 Robbie Green
Jason Wilson 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
James Wade 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Alan Norris 6-2 John Henderson
Benito van de Pas 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Paul Nicholson 6-4 Simon Whitlock
Steve West 6-4 Steve Hine
Joe Cullen 6-2 Andrew Gilding
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Chris Dobey
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Jelle Klaasen
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Christian Kist
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts
Ian White 6-2 Wayne Jones
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-5 Dimitri Van den Bergh

Fourth Round
James Wilson 6-4 Mickey Mansell
Jason Wilson 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Alan Norris 6-3 James Wade
Benito van de Pas 6-1 Paul Nicholson
Steve West v Joe Cullen
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Mensur Suljovic 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Ian White 6-1 Jeffrey de Graaf

Quarter-Finals
James Wilson 6-1 Jason Wilson
Benito van de Pas 6-5 Alan Norris
Joe Cullen 6-0 Vincent van der Voort
Mensur Suljovic 5-6 Ian White

Semi-Finals
James Wilson 3-6 Benito van de Pas
Joe Cullen 4-6 Ian White

PDC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016, DARTS, PDC, WORLD DARTS, PIC:CHRIS SARGEANT, TIPTOPPICS, Benito van de Pas, Max Hopp

Final
Benito van de Pas 4-6 Ian White