Template - Date: European Tour 3 and 4 European Qualifiers

Austrian star Rowby John Rodrigues and Spains Cristo Reyes had double delight last night as they qualified for both European Tour events in Gibraltar and Hamburg.

CRISTO REYES ET2 Walk On

ET3 European Qualifier

Preliminary Round:

Berry van Peer 6-4 Magnus Caris
Ryan de Vreede 6-1 Roman Schlieter
Mike de Decker 6-2 Remco van Eijden
Mareno Michels 6-0 Alfred Tettampel
Jeffrey Beekhuis 6-5 Dylan van Beek

Round 1:

Max Hopp 6-0 Tytus Kanik
Jeffrey van de Ven 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Dick van Dijk 6-5 Arjan Konterman
John Michael 6-2 Fabian Herz
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Sven Groen
Vincent Kamphuis 6-1 Tom Grevink
Jermaine Wattimena6-5 Ron Meulenkamp
Berry van Peer 6-5 Michael Ganz
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 RenÈ Eidams
Roxy-James Rodriguez 6-3 Tomas Seyler
Vincent van der Meer 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Maik Langendorf 6-3 Fredi Gsellmann
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Dennis Scholz
Michael Rasztovits 6-4 Jeffrey Bekema
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-0 Ioannis Selachoglou
Martin Schindler 6-3 Ryan de Vreede
Cristo Reyes 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jyhan Artut 6-5 Bryan de Hoog
Kim Viljanen 6-0 Mariusz Paul
Marko Kantele 6-2 Luca Falsetti
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Per Laursen
Bartosz Wieczorek 6-4 Tonci Restovic
Jan Dekker 6-2 Daniel Larsen
Mike de Decker 6-3 Michel van der Horst
Christian Kist 6-4 Jerry Hendriks
Leo Hendriks 6-2 Karsten Kornath
Brian Raman 6-3 Marco Ciccoletti
Mike Zuydwijk 6-5 Mareno Michels
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 Robert Marijanovic
Antonio Alcinas 6-2 Michael Tafner
Marcel Hirzel 6-0 Duvaan Ata
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-0 Jeffrey Beekhuis

Round 2:

Max Hopp 6-3 Jeffrey van de Ven
John Michael 6-5 Dick van Dijk
Vincent Kamphuis 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Berry van Peer
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-1 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Vincent van der Meer 6-2 Maik Langendorf
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-5 Martin Schindler
Cristo Reyes 6-1 Jyhan Artut
Marko Kantele 6-3 Kim Viljanen
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Bartosz Wieczorek
Jan Dekker 6-1 Mike de Decker
Christian Kist 6-2 Leo Hendriks
Brian Raman 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Antonio Alcinas 6-1 Vincent van der Voort
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-2 Marcel Hirzel

Round 3:

Max Hopp 6-3 John Michael
Jermaine Wattimena 6-2 Vincent Kamphuis
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Vincent van der Meer
Michael Rasztovits 6-5 Zoran Lerchbacher
Cristo Reyes 6-0 Marko Kantele
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Jan Dekker
Christian Kist 6-4 Brian Raman
Antonio Alcinas 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse

Qualifiers for ET3 Gibraltar:

EQ1 Max Hopp
EQ2 Jermaine Wattimena
EQ3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ4 Michael Rasztovits
EQ5 Cristo Reyes
EQ6 Dirk van Duijvenbode
EQ7 Christian Kist
EQ8 Antonio Alcinas

ET4 European Qualifier

Round 1:

Per Laursen 6-1 Dimitri van den Bergh
Sven Groen 6-5 Ryan de Vreede
Michel van der Horst 6-5 Tytus Kanik
Zoran Lerchbacher 6-0 Roxy-James Rodriguez
Kim Viljanen 6-3 Leo Hendriks
Mike de Decker 6-1 Vincent van der Meer
Arjan Konterman 6-2 Dick van Dijk
Tonci Restovic 6-0 Brian Raman
Bryan de Hoog 6-4 Mike Zuydwijk
John Michael 6-2 Jeffrey Beekhuis
Bartosz Wieczorek 6-5 Ioannis Selachoglou
Fredi Gsellmann 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Ron Meulenkamp 6-1 Luca Falsetti
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-1 Michael Rasztovits
Jeffrey Bekema 6-0 Michael Tafner
Berry van Peer 6-1 Marco Ciccotelli
Magnus Caris 6-4 Mareno Michels
Jerry Hendriks 6-2 Antonio Alcinas
Jeffrey van de Ven 6-0 Tomasz Kosmala
Robert Marijanovic 6-4 Duvaan Ata
Mariusz Paul 6-3 Michael Ganz
Daniel Jensen 6-2 Marcel Hirzel
Vincent Kamphuis 6-2 Tom Grevink
Jan Dekker 6-3 Marko Kantele
Jermanine Wattimena 6-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
Remco van Eijden 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf

Round 2:

Sven Groen 6-3 Per Laursen
Michel van der Horst 6-5 Zoran Lerchbacher
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Kim Viljanen
Mike de Decker 6-3 Arjan Konterman
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Tonci Restovic
John Michael 6-4 Bryan de Hoog
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-4 Bartosz Wieczorek
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Fredi Gsellmann
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Jeffrey Bekema
Magnus Caris 6-2 Berry van Peer
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Jerry Hendriks
Jeffrey van de Ven 6-3 Robert Marijanovic
Cristo Reyes 6-0 Mariusz Paul
Vincent Kamphuis 6-3 Daniel Jensen
Christian Kist 6-1 Jan Dekker
Remco van Eijden 6-1 Jermaine Wattimena

Round 3:

Michel van der Horst 6-1 Sven Groen
Mike de Decker 6-3 Ronny Huybrechts
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 John Michael
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Magnus Caris 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Jeffrey van de Ven
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Vincent Kamphuis
Remco van Eijden 6-2 Christian Kist

Qualifier:

EQ1 Michel van der Horst
EQ2 Mike de Decker
EQ3 Vincent van der Voort
EQ4 Ron Meulenkamp
EQ5 Magnus Caris
EQ6 Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ7 Cristo Reyes
EQ8 Remco van Eijden